Birth Name: Kwon Yujin
Stage Name: Yujin
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: December 6, 2000
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

seoul, aesthetic, and korea image city, korea, and seoul image

Group

Name: GIW (Girls in Wonderland)
Fandom Name: Time Traveler(s)
Debut Date: April 23, 2021
Company: SM Entertainment
Number of Members: 5

Appearance

Height: 171 cm (5'7)
Weight: 48 kg
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Dark brown
Voice: Dreamcatcher's Gahyeon

Temporarily removed ulzzang, korean, and asian image asian, girl, and ulzzang image asian, asian girl, and girl image
The girl in these pictures is @/knhs2 on instagram//credits to her

Personality
Very kind and responsible, done with the other members, playful but serious when it's need

Social Media
Instagram: @/yujin_giw

Feed

black, grunge, and asian image Image by ♡𓄼陶t̶a̶o̶𓂂✧. cutie, girl, and kim image alternative, art, and fashion image fashion, girls, and kpop image aesthetic, asian, and girl image kim na hee and na hee image Image by Perfect moon

Style
Everyday/Airport

fashion, style, and clothes image korean style, soft aesthetic, and pastel aesthetic image fashion, girl, and aesthetic image fashion, outfit, and aesthetic image

Stage

fashion, dress, and outfit image Temporarily removed

Award Shows

asian fashion, blouse, and kfashion image asian, fashion, and outfit image

Closest Idol Friends

Image removed clc and eunbin image idol, idols, and kpop image Seventeen, vernon, and hansol image
Elkie and Eunbin (CLC), Jungkook (BTS), Vernon (SEVENTEEN)

Extra Information

  • She's the oldest
  • Has a very loud laugh
  • Many say that she's like her idol Red Velvet's Irene when it comes to personality
  • Mother of the group
  • She's very scary when she's mad
  • People and fans say that she looks too innocent to be a rapper
  • Writes the group songs
  • Her younger sister Yuna, who is 3 years younger, is a trainee under Pledis Entertainment
  • She can play the violin
  • Had a collaboration with BTS' Jungkook
  • Hates when people don't listen to her
  • She's a terrible cooker but never gives up trying
  • She's a big fan of f(x) and Red Velvet
  • Can write in english but can't speak it
  • Cries watching drama movies

Ideal Type: Someone funny and has a pretty smile; she chose BTOB's Sungjae as her ideal type

The End


I hope you enjoyed
Sorry if there's any mistakes
Credits to all the owners of the pictures
Please give me credit if you use my article has inspiration


Other GIW oc members:


Check out my other articles