heyyy. so, i've seen this tag go around a lot and i really enjoy reading them, so i thought i would give it a shot myself hihi. but, i have a disclaimer tho', this isn't the typical k-pop idol. this is all made up, and most likely a k-pop idol wouldn't be able to live like this. anyways, i hope you guys like it<3

basic info:

birth name: kim ah-ran ( ๊น€์•„๋ž€ )
stage name: rany
birthday: 31st December 2002
birth place: oslo, norway
nationality: korean
star sign: capricorn
siblings: only child

girl, ulzzang, and asian image

appearance:

height: 160 cm
weight: 50kg
eye color: brown
hair: brown

asian, fashion, and ulzzang image

personality:

positive traits:

-optimistic
-full of energy

negative traits:

-loves drama
-does drugs
-what are rules? we don't know them

interests & skills:

interests:

-fashion
-dancing
-loves to have fun with friends
-music

girl, aesthetic, and dark image Temporarily removed Temporarily removed aesthetic, dark, and black image

skills:

-has an amazing voice
-quick learner
-can play the guitar and piano

style:

street style

girl, korean, and ulzzang image fashion, kfashion, and style image Temporarily removed girl, ulzzang, and aesthetic image

dates

yuna, itzy, and kpop image aesthetic, black, and dark image aesthetic, dark, and fashion image Temporarily removed

airport

fashion, style, and outfit image fashion, girls, and home design image Temporarily removed girl, ulzzang, and korean image

talk shows/interviews

black, clothes, and dress image black, clothes, and dress image black, clothes, and dress image black, fashion, and girl image

award shows/red carpet

black, dress, and elegant image shoes, black, and fashion image Temporarily removed hyuna, kpop, and 4minute image

on stage

Temporarily removed archive, asian, and belt image Temporarily removed black, fashion, and style image

group name: fire
position: maknae, main vocalist
debut: january 2017 - 2018
agency: sm entertainment
fandom name: fireflies
fandom color: black & red
music genre: r&b and pop
popular songs: chase me, i like that, alone, canvas & lonely
members: 3 (they were 5, two of them died in a car accident)

  • bella
Temporarily removed

name: Isabella Duran
etnicity: korean and hispanic
d.o.b: 27th january 2000 - september 2017
position: visual, rapper

  • zee
fashion, girl, and ulzzang image

name: park si-yeon
etnicity: korean
d.o.b: 21st june 1999 - september 2017
position: leader, lead rapper

  • mina
aesthetic, asia, and asian girl image

name: kim mi-yeon
etnicity: korean
d.o.b: 22nd november 1999
position: vocalist, dancer

  • bora
aesthetic, asia, and asian image

name: park bo-ra
etnicity: korean and chinese
d.o.b: 7th august 2001
position: main dancer, vocalist

soloist:

debut: January 2018
agency: happy face entertainment
fandom name: ranys
fandom color: black
music genre: r&b & pop
popular songs: some, fire, i'm okay, galaxy & babe

duets:

with u - with samuel
you in me - with j.seph & bm

idol friends:

girls:

gg, girlfriend, and icon image Image removed momoland, kpop, and Nancy image gidle, icon, and kpop image
taeyeon, jennie from blackpink, nancy from momoland & yuqi from g-idle

boys:

park jinyoung, got7, and kpop image winwin, yuta, and nct image Image removed Temporarily removed
jinyoung from got7, winwin from nct, vernon from svt & minhyuk from monsta x

dating:

ex: kim samuel

Temporarily removed
my first love

boyfriend: jeon jungkook

bts, jungkook, and kpop image tumblr, dark, and drink image dark, grunge, and theme image Image removed

social media:

instagram:

Temporarily removed Temporarily removed bts, jungkook, and guitar image Temporarily removed aesthetic, dark, and black image aesthetic, blonde, and city image

^-^. hope you guys liked it hihi.

xx.