stage name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)
position: Main rapper, leader
birthday: September 12, 1994
birthplace: Ilsan, Gyeonggi-d
family: Dad, mom, younger sister

5 facts about Joon
- He studied in New Zealand and lived/stayed there for 6 months
- He has composed/produced 100+ songs
- He's really smart whit an IQ of 148
- Rap monster's nickname are: rap mon, leader mom and god of destruction or the destroyer
- He and GOT7 Jackson are good friends