Marilyn Monroe

by @IG | marinroe

IG | marinroe

~ Marilyn Monroe ~

She was an American model, actress and singer.
She’s most famous for playing comic, comedy
and parodied ‘blonde bombshell’ characters but
she was much more than a pretty face as
she had a heart of gold, full of vulnerability that
she portrayed brilliantly on screen

Also known as:
- Norma Jeane Mortenson
- Norma Jeane Baker
(Before her marriage to Jim Dougherty)

Her birthmother’s maiden name is Monroe

Birthday
June 1st, 1926

Death
August 5th, 1962

~ 1926 - 1962 ~