aesthetic, sowon, and yuju image

group name: generation 2
company: jyp
members: 6
debut date: october 17, 2018

members

aesthetic, background, and need image

NAME: 김연아
STAGE NAME: yuna
BIRTHDAY: january 17th, 2001
NATIONALITY: korean
POSITIONS: leader, main vocalist, sub rapper, lead dancer
TRAINEE TIME: 6 years

asian, girls, and model image

NAME: choi eva
STAGE NAME: evna
BIRTHDAY: may 21st, 2001
NATIONALITY: american-korean
POSITIONS: main vocalist, main dancer
TRAINEE TIME: 7 years

chinese image

NAME: 想搞
STAGE NAME: christina
BIRTHDAY: december 28th, 2001
NATIONALITY: chinese-filipino
POSITIONS: visual, main vocalist, main dancer
TRAINEE TIME: 4 years

asian girls, uzzlang girl, and girls icons image

NAME: ลานาสุมา ลิลิธ
STAGE NAME: lilith
BIRTHDAY: march 31st, 2002
NATIONALITY: thai-korean
POSITIONS: main rapper, sub vocalist, main dancer
TRAINEE TIME: 8

angel, discord, and asian image

NAME: 砂塚りりか
STAGE NAME: ririka
BIRTHDAY: april 15th, 2002
NATIONALITY: japanese-american
POSITIONS: main rapper, lead vocalist, lead dancer
TRAINEE TIME: 7 years

aesthetic, aesthetics, and girl image

NAME: 박 앤 클로이
STAGE NAME: chloé
BIRTHDAY: june 29th, 2002
NATIONALITY: korean-french
POSITIONS: lead vocalist, sub rapper, main dancer
TRAINEE TIME: 6 years

facts about the group:

- formed on a survival show; gen 2
- fans picked out the groups name
- almost called harmony 2
- all members have matching tattoos

debut single; new generation

debut album; undercover