This is a work in progress.

Nickname: Obscura
Birthdate: October 1, 1999
Birthplace: Toronto, Canada
Age: She arrives at the Academy when she is around 20, being younger than all the other members (though appearing physically older than Five).

Powers

back, dark, and hands image photography image
Her powers include invisibility, intangibility, and occasional dimensional crossover.

Background

quotes, sad, and rejected image child and different image
Born unexpectedly in 1999, she was put into foster care after being left at the hospital. After getting adopted she discovered that she was different from most. She failed to hide her powers from those around her and once she was old enough she decided that she should leave after being an outcast for most of her life.

Personality

quotes, nervous, and words image sad, sorry, and aesthetic image
Through invisibility, she has become very good at hiding and eavesdropping. These often lead to her overhearing people talking about her. She has anxiety and self esteem issues.

Introduction

alistair ridware image film, scene, and art image
After the apocalypse, she heads to the academy after learning that there are others like her. The others take her in, in attempts to help her train and control her powers.

Story Arc

love, couple, and aesthetic image aesthetic, alternative, and night image
The first time she accidentally crosses dimensions, she meets Ben, who is confused but excited by being able to talk to someone new. This brings them together, as well as Klaus. She begins to investigate Ben's death, wondering if she could bring him back.
kinda inspired by this