BASIC
name: Rhella
age: 75 (born 1955)
gender: female
sexuality: bisexual
ethnicity&nationality: american/unkown, raised in italy, half vampire/half human
alias:
Amelia Jones
Bridget Stark
Villanelle
Anastasia Luxroff

APPERANCE

green, eyes, and eye image piercing, earrings, and hair image Mature image Temporarily removed
green eyes, long dark brown hair, tan skin, 5'5, curvy, thick thighs, lacking muscle, multiple ear piercings, fangs (retractable)

PERSONALITY

quotes and good image death image act, odd, and quote image art, beautiful, and black image
chaotic neutral

positive traits

  • kind
  • compassionate
  • loyal
  • adaptive
  • passionate

neutral traits

  • stubborn
  • ambitious
  • cunning
  • adventurous
  • bold

negative traits

  • bitter
  • vengeful
  • prideful
  • short tempered
  • cruel

BACKSTORY

Inspiring Image on We Heart It

A one nightstand between a women (vampire) and Howard Stark results in Rhella's birth. Her mother told no one of her pregnancy until she gave birth alone. The women left the child deeming it unworthy because she was born with a twisted spin.
Hecate found the child and took her in, healing her spine and teaching her all she knew. Hecate was always honest with Rhella about her parents but Rhella continued to see her as her mother as Hecate was the one her cared for her.
After hearing the news of Howards Stark death she went to America to find her brother. Before she left Hecate gifted Rhella three familiars who she gave the ability shapeshift to protect her.

car, house, and mansion image architecture and light image plants, home, and house image Image by YasminAwan Image removed Temporarily removed
childhood home -mansion in northern italy

She introduced herself to Tony and at first he doubted her but upon DNA tests he discovered he did in-fact have a sister. The two spent time getting to know eachother and Rhella told him the truth of who raised her.

anime, dragons, and manga image Temporarily removed black, dog, and dogs image dragón, fantasy, and gif image
gift from her mother- three familiars, astra, beatrix and diana
home, aesthetic, and sunset image home, interior, and room image Temporarily removed books, cozy, and interior image blue, light, and theme image apartment, Brooklyn, and home image
current home - apartment in new york

STYLE

street fashion, street style, and black outfit image fashion, style, and outfit image runway, style, and dress image Image removed
business - wears suits for meetings and business stuff
Inspiring Image on We Heart It Image by K Y L I E Inspiring Image on We Heart It dress, fashion, and blue image
formal
grunge, rose, and aesthetic image fashion and black image fashion, black, and outfit image 80s, clothes, and fashion image
casual
makeup, glitter, and beauty image basic, highlighter, and nomakeup image Image by Ɗaωƞ ℱཞoՏt ️ Image by Ɗaωƞ ℱཞoՏt ️
makeup
dress, fashion, and model image black image Inspiring Image on We Heart It aesthetic, black, and hood image
supersuit - a gift from tony

ABILITIES

powers

flames, power, and fantasy image cool, game, and infamous image Image by {V} Temporarily removed
magic (spell casting, healing, telekinesis, elemental control, necromancy, shadow travel, umbrakinesis)

abilities

sword, fantasy, and fur image blood, sword, and dark image sword image Temporarily removed
  • expert swords woman
  • skilled with bow and arrow
  • master at fighting with knifes
  • master knife thrower
  • multilingual (speaks english, italian, french, spanish, russian, germany, danish, latin, greek)

RELATIONSHIPS

dark, Darkness, and fairytale image dark image
mother (adopted) ~ hecate / the greek goddess of magic, witchcraft, ghosts, necromancy and night. hecate always told rhella the truth of her parents but they still had a very loving relationship
dominic cooper, genius, and millionaire image Temporarily removed
father ~ howard stark / died before she got the chance to meet him
vampire, blood, and teeth image Temporarily removed girl and woman image
mother ~ unknown / a vampire, name unknown
Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
grandmother (adopted) ~ ateria / the titan goddess of falling stars and the night. mother/daughter relationship full of love and kindness
Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
(half) brother ~ tony stark / close sibling relationship
Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
(half) sister in law ~ pepper potts / best friends, skeptical of each-other at first, she was a brides maid at pepper and tony's wedding
Temporarily removed
niece ~ morgan stark / adore each-other, she always says yes to baby-sitting morgan
Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
friend ~ natasha romanoff / best friends
b&w, yes, and seb image
love interest ~ bucky barnes / "together", dating but yet to label the relationship

FACTS
- cannot use a gun
- only wears gold jewellery
- she cried the first time tony introduced her as his sister and not as his half sister
- brilliant musician
- love poker
- doesn't have a drivers license
- autistic
- babysat by other goddess, artemis taught her how to use a bow and arrow, athena taught her how to outwit other, aphrodite taught her to seduce, enyo taught her to fight

Temporarily removed book, brunette, and hair image
her mother gifted her a book of spells called "book of light and dark" containing all the spells she knows

QUOTES

"i wont hurt you but unfortunately for you my sister has anger issues" - tony stark

"you could ratel the stars, if only you tried, and deep down you know that" -asteria

"fuck you"

"my bloodline is irrelevant to my value"