NAME: lily luna potter
NICKNAME: lils
BIRTHDAY: february 10, 2008
SIGN: aquarius

BLOOD STATUS:

harry potter and halfblood image
halfblood

APPEARANCE:

beauty image abstract, aesthetic, and girl image Image removed Image removed
reddish-brown hair, green eyes, freckles, tall, looks the most like her parents (fc: bridget satterlee)

PERSONALITY

quote and sylvia plath image aesthetic, daisy, and escape image photography, photo, and polaroid image quotes and freckles image
feminist, headstrong, friendly, witty, sporty, determined, can be critical and hyperactive

HOUSE

Image by lumos aesthetic, bravery, and gif image Inspiring Image on We Heart It Inspiring Image on We Heart It

STYLE

jeans, grunge, and tumblr image girl, fashion, and dress image Temporarily removed bra, lingerie, and lace image
lily's style is feminine and dainty. she prefers flowy dresses over pants and is always showing skin, much to the dismay of her father.

PATRONUS

beautiful, expecto patronum, and fox image fox, animal, and plants image
lily's patronus is a fox, which are known to be quick and charming. compared to her siblings, lily thinks her patronus is way cooler and more unique.

AMORTENTIA

art, letters, and vintage image cocktail, drink, and flower image care, rose, and skin image Image removed
for lily, amortentia smells like parchment paper, mint leaves, rose water, and her father.

FRIENDS

Image by VIOLET, YOU'RE TURNING VIOLET! Temporarily removed
hugo granger-weasley is lily's cousin and close friend. in the extended weasley family, hugo and lily are the closest and see each other nearly every day. they're a dynamic duo and they're basically joined at the hip.
quotes, love, and aesthetic image rosslynch image
lysander scamander is another friend of lily's, having met after being sorted into gryffindor together. they have mutual crushes on each other, but they remain great friends and they're often seen on the quidditch pitch together.
girl and beauty image book, reading, and aesthetic image
eloise zabini and lily potter are good friends, and lily often compares her to her aunt hermione. like lily, eloise is outspoken and witty and they often protest together in muggle london. lily calls eloise her 'token female friend.'