↪profile .

birth name: nozawa shiro.
stage name: shiro.
birth place: tokyo, japan.
birth date: 23th april, 1996.
position: main vocalist.
height: 1,63 cm.
weight: 49 kg.

girl, japanese, and cute image Image by かわいい子 永野芽郁 image aesthetic, dark hair, and girl image

virtues: contagious happiness, optimist, cute, polite

flaws: sometimes chlidish, impulsive, clumsy.

↪ style

fashion, outfit, and clothes image aesthetic, girl, and outfits image fashion and style image Temporarily removed
(casual/airport)
fashion, style, and outfit image fashion, girl, and outfit image dress, fashion, and outfit image fashion, style, and outfit image
(awards/intreview)
Image removed fashion, style, and outfit image fashion, style, and colorful image Abusive image
(stage)

↪ facts

-> was a SM trainee, but left the company because didn't like.

-> moved alone to Korea when was only 15.

-> her favorite singer is mariah carey

-> she's the happy virus of the group

-> has an older brother, he's a famous businessman of japan

-> she said she is happy since she can make the other members smile

-> g-dragon said she is him ideal type

-> even before debut she was famous because she sang in a lot of festivals, ost and collaborations.

-> has one dog named chisai

-> close friends with seulgi since she was on SM

-> her favorite color is yellow

-> her nickname is "jag-eun il" (little thing)

-> can speak japanese, korean, chinese, english and german

-> her grandma is from germany

-> the first member she liked was chaeyi, because both have similar opinions

-> she's scared of darkness

-> pasta is her favourite food