NAME: albus severus potter
NICKNAME: al, alby
BIRTHDAY: april 2, 2006
SIGN: aries

BLOOD STATUS:

harry potter and halfblood image
halfblood

APPEARANCE:

Image removed Image by Happy Pride 🏳️‍🌈 boy image Temporarily removed
brown hair, light eyes, thin, tall (fc: troye sivan)

PERSONALITY

slytherin, green, and venom image Temporarily removed Image removed quotes image
angsty teen, can be sarcastic and apathetic, can be thoughtful, kind, and hilarious, enjoys music and poetry.

HOUSE

slytherin, green, and harry potter image slytherin, harry potter, and hogwarts image Inspiring Image on We Heart It hogwarts and slytherin image
after several minutes of deliberation, albus was sorted into slytherin. at first, he hated being the outcast in his family, but he's grown to love being a slytherin.

STYLE

sweater and fall image converse, green, and shoes image aesthetic, dark, and indie image Image by alexbtb
albus sticks to simple clothing styles, usually wearing sweaters or t-shirts. his green sneakers are a staple of his wardrobe and a subtle way for him to taunt his gryffindor siblings.

PATRONUS

Temporarily removed snake, harry potter, and patronus image
albus' patronus is a snake, which his siblings taunt him for, calling him the true slytherin. he doesn't mind the snake, knowing that his housemates at school think it's brilliant.

AMORTENTIA

harry potter, hogwarts, and magic image bed, aesthetic, and grunge image food, sweet, and aesthetic image Temporarily removed
for albus, amortentia smells like firewhiskey, clean sheets, cinnamon rolls, and scorpius malfoy (he'd never admit the last one out loud. it'd inflate scorpius' ego too much)

FRIENDS

girls, models, and ashley moore image quotes, nice, and aesthetic image
rose granger-weasley is al's best friend. since the weasley-potter families are so close, rose and albus have grown up together and make a pretty good team. rose is able to keep albus from going crazy, and vice versa.
book, magic, and harry potter image Hot, pale, and paul craddock image
scorpius malfoy is al's other best friend and love interest. they've been great friends since they met on the hogwarts express but lately albus has been feeling different about him. they're both oblivious to the fact that they're in love with each other.
finn wolfhard, stranger things, and it image Temporarily removed
alexander parkinson can be an asshole, but albus loves him. scorpius calls alex 'draco malfoy 2.0' and for good reason. he's spoiled and a bit mean, but he's fiercely loyal to albus and their friends.