ANGELS :is a south korean girl band,wich debuted on January 08 214 under SM Entertainment,with the songs don't need your love and boombayah (sorry not sorry bp) from their first album To You

pink, angel, and aesthetic image quotes, wallpaper, and pink image

Group name: Angels
Company:SM
Fandom name:wings
Debut:January 08 2014
Slogan:We fly!Anneyeonghaseyo,Angels imnida!
Concepts:girl power,badass,life lessions,femminism,self love and care,bad girls,motivations,girls need to supports girls.
Famous songs:4 rings,gashina,sweet but psycho,ain't your girl,kill this love,think about us,gogobebe,ddu-du-ddu-du,as if it's your last and toy
Collaborations:marshmello,zed,steve aoki,martin garrix,the chainsmokers,david guetta,dua lipa and little mix
America debut :in 2018 with ddu-du-ddu-du and 4 rings
Colors:withe and pink

aesthetic, black and white, and edit image aesthetic, edit, and princess image

MEMBERS

girl, asian, and japanese image

Stage name:Aria
Real name:Ara seo
Position:leader,lead vocal,dancer
Birthday:17 July 1998
Birhtplace:Chicago,USA
Height:1.65

alternative, asian, and asian girls image

Stage name:Lyn
Real name:Hyu Lyn
Position:main vocal,visual,dancer
Birthday:9 January 1999
Birth place:Busan,south Korea
Height:1.70

tumblr, ulzzang, and girls korean image

Stage name:Nami
Real name :Haruno Nanami
Position :lead rapper,vocal,dancer
Birthday:12 October 1999
Birthplace :Yokohama,Jappan
Height:1.62

tumblr and ulzzang image

Stage name:Katy
Real name:Caterina Park
Position:main rapper,main dancer,vocal,maknae
Birthday:1 May 2000
Birthplace:Rome,Italy
Height:1.57

ALBUMS

quotes, aesthetic, and beige image
To You :2014
Temporarily removed
Please be Brave :2015
feminism and quotes image
Equality :2016
motivation, quote, and quotes image
Imperfectly Perfect :2017
Image by priestess
You are Loved : 2018
am, art, and arty image
I am Mine : 2019
lockscreen image
More self Love : coming in 2020

DON'T NEED YOUR LOVE AESTHETIC

angel, pastel, and pink image kpop and chungha image pink, glitter, and model image pink, neon, and light image

BOOMBAYAH AESTHETIC

glasses and purple image Temporarily removed pink image Image by iarahammoud

SOME PICTURES OF THEIR INSTAGRAM

_flyangels

Image removed blackpink, lisa, and jisoo image girl, friends, and friendship image Image removed Image by Mademoiselle girl, friends, and friendship image lisa, jisoo, and rose image Temporarily removed Image removed blackpink, lisa, and rose image four, friendship, and girl image friends, friendship, and girls image