following my last article, now i'm creating the group

hope you enjoy :)

red velvet, joy, and seulgi image joy, red velvet, and seulgi image

BASIC INFO
group name: yin yang
company: big hit entertainment
members: 2
concept: badass, girl power (a mix of blackpink and mic drop by bts), dark, "quentin tarantino style"
genre: hip hop, electropop,
fandom name:
official colors: black, white, golden

OFFICIAL ACCOUNTS
twitter: yinyang.official
instagram: yinyang.official
youtube: yin yang official
vlive: yinyang

MEMBERS
birth name: yang-mi stein
stage name: yang
birth date: september 24, 1996
nationality: german - korean
languages: korean, german, english
height: 158 cm
position: rapper, singer, dancer

seulgi, red velvet, and kpop image red velvet, seulgi, and kang seulgi image bad boy, dancer, and girl image seulgi, red velvet, and kpop image

birth name: kuan yin
stage name: yin
birth date: february 15, 1996
nationality: chinese - korean
languages: korean, chinese, english
height: 160 cm
position: rapper, singer, dancer

joy, red velvet, and park sooyoung image Image removed Abusive image joy, red velvet, and park soo young image

DEBUT ALBUM CONCEPT
paranoia

Temporarily removed seulgi, red velvet, and kpop image

mv

details, fashion, and model image architecture and art image nails, black, and aesthetic image details, fashion, and model image model, runway, and Versace image architecture, art, and aesthetic image beautiful, landscape, and life image Image by Leonela Mansilla aesthetic, alternative, and fashion image rose, flowers, and white image

sounds like: trippin' by nada / hello bitches by cl

2ND MINI ALBUM CONCEPT
01. bad girl
02. me
03. really
04. whatever
05. power

girl, group, and kpop image Image removed

mv

neon, aesthetic, and purple image pink, ari, and ariana image nails, aesthetic, and pink image fashion, outfit, and girl image fashion image Temporarily removed Temporarily removed catwalk, details, and fashion image Image by - pink, makeup, and eyes image

sounds like: me by clc

for more articles