About Her:
Birth name: Nam Chun-He (남춘희)
Stage name: Violet
Birthday: June 5, 2000
Birth place: Denver, Colorado
Nationality: Korean
Debut date: March 15, 2017
Trainee duration: 2 years

Music:
Band name: Two²
Company: JYP
Position: Main dancer (also perfect at singing & rapping)

Appearance/style:

Out with friends

fashion, girl, and outfit image Image removed fashion, style, and outfit image fashion, outfit, and girl image

On Stage

fashion, black, and grunge image style and tumblr image

Friends:

Jae (Day6)

Amber (fx)

Jackson (Got7)

Literally every Stray Kids member, mainly Felix. (Good luck trying to separate them)

day6 and Jae image amber, asian, and llama image felix, stray kids, and kpop image Image removed

Habits/Personality:

❒ She is always looking out for other members and taking care of the dorm.

❒ Crazy hyper and spontaneous.

❒ Cuddly; acts clingy but can be independent.

More about her:

❒ Speaks Korean, English, Japanese.

❒ Huge tomboy.

faceless and ulzzang image

❒ The entire group are crackheads.

friendship, kfashion, and friends image asian, friends, and korean image

❒ Loves animals; especially her husky, Summer.

animals, dogs, and huskies image

❒ Dating Bang Chan.

Image by Anaîs Henrondale stray kids, bang chan, and Chan image

❒ Plays guitar, skateboards, good at every video game

Inspiring Image on We Heart It

❒ It's impossible for you to not fall in love with her humor and charm.

❒ When she makes mistakes while speaking Korean, she blushes and gets shy.

❒ Because of her English skills she gets called to be a MC often.

Thanks for reading. Check out my other articles: