inspired by:

B a s i c s
band name: Sweet Escape
number of members: Three (3);[Devon, Luke, and Aza]
music genre: alternative rock, indie pop
fandom name: Sweeteners
record label: Interscope Records
active since: June 20, 2017
most popular song: Catalina

Stage Outfits

Devon

Inspiring Image on We Heart It man, boy, and chains image

Luke

fashion, jacket, and style image boy, fashion, and supreme image

Aza

vans, jeans, and aesthetic image outfit, jeans, and style image

Group Pics

light, concert, and party image friends and boy image friends and boy image boy, girl, and friends image

M e m b e r s

shawn mendes, hq, and shawnmendes image boys, Hot, and beauty image

birth name: Devon Chance Rosenheim
stage name: Devon Rosenheim
birthday: April 30, 2001
birth place: Boston, Massachusetts
nationality: American
ethnicity: German, Italian, and Scottish
languages: English
position: Lead vocalist & guitarist

personality

brokenheart, loyal, and badhabits image always, always changing, and black and white image quotes, and, and black image art, design, and owl image
loyal. dependable. stubborn. solidity.

appearance

boy, glasses, and guy image aesthetic, babe, and boho image art, eyes, and ink image smile, boy, and dimples image
jet black hair. ocean blue eyes. tattoos. dimples. wears glasses. 5'11".

style

boy, fashion, and kfashion image black and white, clothes, and clothing image fashion and tom holland image Image by d1nah

girlfriend

beautiful, drink, and girl image girl, grunge, and black image
Vanessa Haverford ( actress / stars in Stranger Things and Steven Universe )

ig feed

girl, light, and water image
devonrose new single 'sparks' out friday!!!
andrew bazzi, bazzi, and bazzi mine image
devonrose words of wisdom
art, hands, and bw image
devonrose new...?!
Image removed
devonrose Time will tell...
luke hemmings, 5sos, and 5 seconds of summer image
devonrose love you @vanessahford

current playlist

Inspiring Image on We Heart It albums, art, and Best image
  • Problems // Weathers
  • HALF MAN HALF GOD // Don Broco
  • Close My Eyes // Hey Violet
  • Lose Lose Lose // SWMRS
  • HER // Chase Atlantic
boy, adidas, and black image shawn mendes and music image

birth name: Lukariah Bailey de Loughrey
stage name: Luke de Loughrey
birthday: September 15, 2000
birth place: Atkinson, New Hampshire
nationality: American
ethnicity: Irish, French, and Polish
languages: English
position: Bassist & backing vocalist

personality

beautiful, compliment, and kind image always, before, and behind image art, beautiful, and creative image quotes, thoughts, and words image
helpful.skeptical. creative. timid.

appearance

boy, guy, and Hot image eyes, blue, and pretty image tattoo image piercing, nose, and pale image
dirty blond hair. blue eyes. small tattoos. pierced nose. 6'3".

style

fashion, outfit, and grunge image Inspiring Image on We Heart It black, grunge, and vans image fashion, shoes, and style image

girlfriend

girl image girl, icon, and tumblr image
Astrid Voss ( Dancer / Freshman at Juilliard, majoring in dance )

ig feed

froy gutierrez, boy, and teen wolf image
lukedeloughrey - all my songs minor, that's the key to your heart-
cute, love, and fashion image
lukedeloughrey late night writing session
brasil, ink, and song image
lukedeloughrey new ink?
boy, skeleton, and indie image
lukedeloughrey i like making bad decisions...
outfit, fashion, and style image
lukedeloughrey vmas, here we come!

current playlist

album, cd, and music image Mature image
  • It's Eazy // G-Eazy
  • Barbie & Ken // Jesse
  • Imported // Jessie Reyez & 6LACK
  • HUMBLE. // Kendrick Lamar
  • La La Land // Bryce Vine
Image by ⚘ drums, ocean, and summer image

birth name: Azariella Kiley Romanowski
stage name: Aza Romanowski
birthday: July 4, 2001
birth place: Atkinson, New Hampshire
nationality: American
ethnicity: Polish, Swedish, Australian, and Ukrainian
languages: English & Swedish
position: Drummer

personality

quotes, love, and frases image quotes, creativity, and competition image mature, nobody, and weird image moody, quotes, and well image
generous. creative. immature. moody.

appearance

icon, kennedy walsh, and kennedyclairewalsh image Image removed girl, freckles, and beauty image accessories, earrings, and girls image
natural brunette (occasionally dyes it). heterochromia eyes. freckles. 5'7".

style

fashion and style image maggie lindemann image fashion, grunge, and outfit image black and white, concert, and kindness image

boyfriend

boy, cute, and Hot image boy and model image
Alessandro Romano-Sutherland. (college football player // Safety for the University of Southern California)

ig feed

couples, football, and life image
away_aza miss your hugs @alec_romanoland
cat, animal, and Halloween image
away_aza Coraline loves her new Halloween costume!
baby and family image
away_aza babysitter mode with Easton.
plants, writing, and cute image
away_aza creative minds never stop.
girl, tumblr, and drink image
away_aza watching reality spinning around...

current playlist

halsey, yungblud, and travis barker image interview, bazzi, and z100 image
  • California // YUNGBLUD
  • Joan of Arc // Little Mix
  • 17 // Zhavia Ward
  • Focus // Bazzi (feat. 21 Savage)
  • Love Me Less // MAX (feat. Quinn XCII)

THE END!

Aza's separate articles here