So hello again! I am back after a long time and i decided to introduce you one of my favourite bands of kpop. They are pretty new, and people don´t really know them sooo here i am changing that (or trying). Hope you enjoy this, and if you want to talk, or something, dm me here or on my instagram @winonawatson

ATEEZ

- Name : comes from "A TEENAGERS Z", that means teenagers who covers (can do) everything.

ateez image

- Motto : 8 makes 1 team!
- Debut : October 24, 2018
- Fandom : Atiny. It is the combination between Ateez and destiny, so "Atiny" is Ateez´s destiny.
- Agency : KQ Produce ( Sub agency: KQ entertainment )

christmas, san, and cute image

MEMBERS

There are 8 members:

Park Seong Hwa
- Nickname: Mars, Toothless
- Profession: Singer and Dancer
- Birthday: April 3, 1998 (20 years, oldest)
- Birth place: Jinju, South Corea
- Family: His parents and an older brother
- Role models: Kai from EXO and Taemin from SHINee
- He belonged to a dance group called "rhythm company"

ateez, seonghwa, and kpop image ateez, seonghwa, and kpop image seonghwa and ateez image seonghwa and ateez image

Kim Hong Joong
- Profession: Rapper and Dancer (Lider of Ateez)
- Birthday: November 7, 1998 (20 years)
- Birth place: South Corea
- Family: His parents and a younger brother
- Languages: Fluent in English
- Role models: ZICO and G-Dragron
- Afraid of heights
- Has written about 400 songs

ateez, hongjoong, and kpop image hongjoong, ateez, and kq fellaz image hongjoong and ateez image hongjoong and ateez image

Jeong Yun Ho
- Nicknames: Yunho-gizer
- Profession: Singer and Dancer
- Birthday: March 23, 1999 (19 years)
- Birth place: Gwangju, South Corea
- Family: His parents and a younger brother
- Role models: Kai from EXO
- Appeared in one of the choreographies of the "Millenium" academy (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DFjIH12wauQ third group)
-From a very young age he dreamed of being a singer, therefore he never thought of exercising anything other than that profession.

yunho and ateez image ateez, yunho, and kpop image yunho, ateez, and kpop image ateez, yunho, and kpop image

Kang Yeo Sang
- Profession: Singer and Dancer
- Birthday: June 15, 1999 (19 years)
- Birth place: Incheon, South Corea
- Family: His parents and an older sister
- Role models: V from BTS and Taeyong from NCT
- He was a trainee of Big Hit Entertainment

exo, ateez, and yeosang image ateez, yeosang, and kpop image kq fellaz, kpop, and yeosang image ateez, kpop, and yeosang image

Choi San
- Profession: Singer and Dancer
- Birthday: July 10, 1999 (19 years)
- Birth place: South Corea
- Family: His parents and an older sister
- Languages: Basic Japanese
- In an interview he said he liked flowers and drinks, so if he were not an idol he would have been a florist or a barista

Image by 트리아나 k-pop, san, and seonghwa image san, choi san, and ateez image san and ateez image

Song Min Gi
- Nickname: Pinky, Minky and Anteater
- Profession: Rapper and Dancer
- Birthday: August 9, 1999 (19 years)
- Birth place: South Corea
- Family: His parents and an older brother
- Role models: Rain and Jay Park
- He was accepted to "Joy Dance Academy + Plug In Music Academy" in Incheon
- In an interview he said that if he was not an idol he would have been a Butler

kpop, mingi, and kq fellaz image ateez, kpop, and mingi image mingi, ateez, and kpop image ateez and mingi image

Jung Woo Young
- Profession: Singer, Rapper and Dancer
- Birthday: November 26, 1999 (19 years)
- Birth place: South Corea
- Family: His parents, an older brother and a younger brother
- Role models: Jimin from BTS and Gikwang from HIGHLIGHT
- Schooling: Hanlim School of Arts

wooyoung, ateez, and kpop image kpop, wooyoung, and ateez image wooyoung and ateez image k-pop, san, and wooyoung image

Choi Jong Ho
- Profession: Singer and Dancer
- Birthday: October 12, 2000 (18 years, Maknae)
- Birth place: South Corea
- Family: His parents and a younger brother
- Role models: Jungkook from BTS
- Languages: Fluent in English
- If he wasn´t a singer, he would have liked to be an actor

kpop, jongho, and ateez image jongho, choi jongho, and ateez image jongho and ateez image jongho, ateez, and kpop image

Songs

They have 3 MV´s

1- From, was published on July 2, 2018
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F-89J5Qu3r0

2- Treasure, was published on October 24, 2018
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tLV83ndOwz4

3- Pirate King, was published the same day as Treasure.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RqJ1rH9M5G0

- Treasure and Pirate King are from their debut album called "Teasure Ep.1: All to Zero"

- On January 15, 2019 they will be doing their comeback (looking forward to it)

I hope this intrigates you a little to get to know more the boys, they are super cute!
Love you all <3