actor, asian, and china image

First Name: Yun Xi
Family Name: Luo
Native name: 罗云熙
Also Known as: Leo
Born: 28 July 1988 (age 30) Chengdu, China
Occupation: Actor, Singer
Height: 177 cm

ashes of love, actor, and china image
actor, china, and drama image
actor, china, and drama image

Dramas

Heavy Sweetness Ash-like Frost (Ashes of love) 2018
Main Role

actor, asian, and drama image

In ancient times, the Flower Goddess dies after giving birth to a daughter. Before she passed, she fed her daughter the Unfeeling Pill, ordered her subordinates to keep the girl’s birth story a secret and to imprison her within Shui Jing for 10,000 years. The girl’s name is Jin Mi (Yang Zi).
4,000 years later, the Heavenly Emperor’s second son, Xu Feng (Deng Lun), was entrapped by someone and mistakenly entered Shui Jing. He was saved by the ignorant Jin Mi. After living together for 100 years, Xu Feng gradually developed feelings for Jin Mi. Someone close to them wants to use those feelings for their own benefit.

actor, china, and drama image actor, china, and drama image

Watch Heavy Sweetness Ash-like Frost Online with Eng-Sub

Children's Hospital Pediatrician 2017
Main Role

doctor, actor, and china image

About a love between two doctors Tang Yujia (Sun Yi) and Shen He (Luo Yunxi) who are married and can't tell anyone their love life. However on the other hand Tang Yujia's dad made her go on a blind date with Yu Xi. Then Tang yujia decides to tell her dad the relationship between her and Shen He, but only tells him that they are just dating. Her dad forces Tang and Shen to brake up. Destined to be together, Shen and Tang deal with pressure from their love, life and family. Will they in the end be together or fail and leave each other?

actor, boy, and china image actor, china, and drama image

Watch Children's Hospital Pediatrician Online with Eng-Sub

A Life Time Love 2017
Support Role

actor, asian, and china image

Chi Yun is a skilled martial artist who grew up in the wilderness. He falls in love with XuanYang Ruo / Mu Qing Mo at first sight, and openly pursues her once they meet again a couple of years later. She eventually reciprocates his affections, even though her brother had already promised her hand in marriage to the powerful noble Lingyun Shenglun.
Shenglun is aware their marriage is only for alliance purposes, and promises to keep their relationship platonic. However, he eventually becomes attracted to the heroine, and is determined to keep her by his side forever

actor, china, and drama image actor, asian, and china image

Watch A Life Time Love Online with Eng-Sub

Broker 2019
Main Role

actor, asian, and china image

Scientist Qiu Jia Ning (Victoria Song) is a core researcher in the laboratories of the famous pharma corporation “Yuan Jihua”. While she aspires to prove her own worth, she also dreams of consolidating China’s position in the scientific world. One day, a new researcher named Zhou Xiao Shan (Luo Yunxi) joins the corporation. His intelligent but reserved self attracts Jia Ning’s attention. At the same time, the beautiful and strong woman also makes Xiao Shan’s usually cold heart flutter. But Xiao Shan is in fact a broker whose task is to snatch Jia Ning’s research results away.

Please Support Him!

Weibo: http://www.weibo.com/n/JL%E7%BD%97%E5%BC%8BLeo

actor, asian, and china image
actor, china, and drama image