BASIC INFO

Name: Selena Circé Beaufleury
Birth: 1990
Birthplace: Bordeaux, south-west France
Nationality: French
Nickname: Sisi

A P P E A R A N C E / S T Y L E

blond, girl, and jewelry image fashion, Nude, and outfit image air, witch, and levitation image aesthetic, girl, and green image fashion, dress, and style image hair, stars, and blonde image moon, ring, and opal image dress, fashion, and outfit image

P E R S O N A L I T Y

  • Creative
  • Smart
  • Elegant
  • Stylish
  • Genteel
  • Cunning
  • Quiet

B L O O D S T A T U S

harry potter and halfblood image
butterfly and photography image Copyrighted image
Half-Veela Witch

F A M I L Y

aesthetics, classy, and garden image harry potter and aesthetic image harry potter, girl, and fleur delacour image horse and fantasy image
  • M O T H E R: Aurore Céleste Beaufleury (Veela)
  • F A T H E R: Zéphyr Beaufleury (Wizard)
  • C O U S I N S: Fleur Isabelle Weasley & Gabrielle Delacour (Quarter-Veela)

W A N D

aesthetic, crystal, and magic image magic, potion, and spell image flowers, dark, and black image aesthetic, tales, and pure image
Nine and a half inches, flexible, rosewood and containing an hair of Veela, temperamental and powerfull for a pure soul. Also containing a moon stone, ideal for love spell, and a white crystal, ideal for white magic and protect against black magic.

P E T

cat and white image cat, white, and animal image
Luna

SCHOOL FORMATION:

Beauxbatons Academy Of Magic

beauxbatons image french, garden, and roman image green image dress, ballet, and dance image
Place: A palace in the Pyrenees, South-west France.

House In Beauxbatons

blue, architecture, and aesthetic image beauxbatons and blue image butterfly, beauxbatons, and lonicera image architecture and interior image Abusive image blue, food, and sweet image
Lonicera Equity, Patience, Reflection, Ruse.

Club In Beauxbatons

ballerina, ballet, and beautiful image dance, princess, and couple image
Artistic Club: Ballet

Hogwarts (Last year of school)

gif and hogwarts image
albus dumbledore, gif, and johnny depp image albus dumbledore, gif, and johnny depp image
I came to hogwarts to perfect my english

House In Hogwarts

harry potter, ravenclaw, and book image book, jane austen, and emma image Temporarily removed stairs, gold, and house image blue, aesthetic, and book image ravenclaw, harry potter, and blue image
Ravenclaw Intelligence, Wisdom, Creativity, Originality.

FAVOURITE CLASSES

harry potter, potion, and magic image harry potter, hogwarts, and magic image harry potter, divination, and hogwarts image classes, harry potter, and hogwarts image
Magic Fashion is a class only available in Beauxbatons.

P A T R O N U S

harry potter, deer, and patronus image deer, harry potter, and patronus image
Deer

S P E L L S

harry potter, danger, and hogwarts image black, books, and film image aesthetic, butterfly, and harry potter image books, film, and gif image

C A R E E R

flowers and unicorn image dragon image dragon, forest, and fantasy image horse and black image
Magizoologist

Thanks to everyone who read this article and sorry for my english, I'm francophone !