Real name: Scarlett Richards
also know as: The Mindder (mind reader)

Birthday: 21 november 1997

home

chicago, city, and illinois image rain image

appereance

Image removed ginger, hair, and eyes image cat, eyes, and green image rainbow, grunge, and tumblr image
long ginger hair, green eyes and pale skin with a lot of freakles.

style

black and leather image Inspiring Image on We Heart It fashion, blue, and style image Temporarily removed
she always wears a leather jacket with the writing "stay weird" on the back, often wears her doctor martens and she loves sweater way too much.

Story:

quotes, grunge, and sad image
she isn't a normal girl, because she's able to read people's minds, for this reason she lived most of her childhood in a psychiatric hospital. she has never know her parents but she lives with Brian that was a friend of his father and who became the only parent for her. she has just moved in chicago to live a normal life but living with her own power isn't easy. she has started a new school were most of the people call her "weirdo" but she also managed to make some friends.

Personality

lonely, quotes, and funny image Image removed Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
she's very cold with people in fact she prefer to stay alone although she's always surrounded by other people's thoughts. she's too sarcastic even if sometimes she dosn't want to. when nobody watch her she really like to draw.

Friends

girl, br, and brunette image fashion, style, and pink image 90's, aesthetic, and inspiration image eye, aesthetic, and eyes image
Vanessa: short black hair, brown eyes,obsessed with pink and fashion. She 's really kind and understanding.
boy, aesthetic, and love image animal, animals, and dog image comic, vintage, and indie image boy and handsome image
David :brown curly hair,dark eyes,can't live without netflix and loves comics books. He is the one who came out with the name "The Mindder" when he knew about Scarlett's power.

go check my other article!!!

Thanks for reading!! I hope you liked it!