Image removed
LOONA (LOOΠΔ/이달의 소녀 (girl month)) is a girlgroup under BlockBerry Creative. They debuted in August 20, 2018 with "Hi High".

Know the members:

kpop, viví, and loona image
➳ Vivi (비비)

Real name: Wong Kaheei (黃珈熙)
Birthday: december 9, 1996
Position: sub vocalist and visual
Color: pastel rose
Animal: deer
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3
» revealed in April, 2017

Image by Leonela Mansilla
➳Yves (이브)

Real name: Ha Sooyoung (하수영)
Birthday: may 24, 1997
Position: main dancer and lead vocalist
Color: burgundy
Animal: swan
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ yyxy
» revealed in november, 2017

Image by audrey
➳ Jinsoul (진솔)

Real name: Jung Jinsoul (정진솔)
Birthday: june 13, 1997
Position: main rapper and lead vocalist
Color: blue
Animal: fish
Sub unit: Odd Eye Circle
» revealed in june, 2017

haseul, loona, and kpop image
➳ Haseul (하슬)

Real name: Jo Haseul (조하슬)
Birthday: august 18, 1997
Position: leader and main vocalist
Color: green
Animal: white bird
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3
» revealed in december, 2016

kim lip and loona image
➳ Kim Lip (김립)

Real name: Kim Jungeun (김정은)
Birthday: february 10, 1999
Position: lead dancer and vocalist
Color: red
Animal: owl
Sub unit: Odd Eye Circle
» revealed in may, 2017

Image by Leonela Mansilla
➳ Chuu (츄)

Real name: Kim Jiwoo (김지우)
Birthday: october 20, 1999
Position: main vocalist
Color: peach
Animal: penguin
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ yyxy
» revealed in december, 2017

Image removed
➳ Heejin (희진)

Real name: Jeon Heejin (전희진)
Birthday: october 19, 2000
Position: vocalist, main dancer and center
Color: pink
Animal: rabbit
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3
» revealed in october, 2016

Image removed
➳ Hyunjin (현진)

Real name: Kim Hyunjin (김현진)
Birthday: november 15, 2000
Position: lead dancer, vocalist and visual
Color: yellow
Animal: cat
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ 1/3
» revealed in november, 2016

Image by Leonela Mansilla
➳ Gowon (고원)

Real name: Park Chaewon (박채원)
Birthday: november 19, 2000
Position: lead rapper, dancer and sub vocalist
Color: eden green
Animal: butterfly
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ yyxy
» revealed in january, 2018

Image removed
➳ Choerry (최리)

Real name: Choi Yerim (최예림)
Birthday: june 4, 2001
Position: rapper and vocalist
Color: purple
Animal: bat
Sub unit: Odd Eye Circle
» revealed in july, 2017

kpop, looΠΔ, and loona image
➳ Olivia Hye (올리비아혜)

Real name: Son Hyejoo (손혜주)
Birthday: november 13, 2001
Position: lead dancer and vocalist
Color: silver
Animal: wolf
Sub unit: LOOΠΔ yyxy
» revealed in march, 2018

Inspiring Image on We Heart It
➳ Yeojin (여진)

Real name: Im Yeojin (임여진)
Birthday: november 11, 2002
Position: lead rapper, sub vocalist and maknae
Color: orange
Animal: frog
don't pertence of one sub unit :(
» revealed in january, 2017

thanks, and follow me for more ;)