Birth Name: Wang Mei-Mei
Stage Name: Lia
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: July 3rd, 2003
Nationality: Taiwanese
Birthplace: Taipei, Taiwan

beautiful, beauty, and city image
Taipei, Taiwan

Group Name: GIW (Girls in Wonderland)
Fandom Name: Time Traveler(s)
Debut Date: April 23, 2021
Company: SM Entertainment
Number of Members: 5

Appearance

Height: 172 cm (5'7)
Weight: 46 kg
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Dark brown
Voice: Blackpink's Lisa

ulzzang, girl, and korean image girl, ulzzang, and asian image ulzzang and asian image asian, ulzzang, and aesthetic image
The girl in these pictures is @/3.48kg on instagram//credits to her

Personality
Funny, very friendly and social, doesn't act like the maknae, mature for her age

Social Media
_Instagram:_@/liaail_meiiem

Feed

girl, ulzzang, and cat image cat, girl, and korean image asian, girl, and kfashion image girl, ulzzang, and asian image girl, ulzzang, and 3.48kg image girl, asian, and ulzzang image Temporarily removed ulzzang, girl, and asian image

Style
Everyday

asian fashion, kfashion, and kstyle image fashion, girl, and style image Temporarily removed fashion, outfit, and aesthetic image

Stage

grunge, black, and outfit image aesthetic, fashion, and girl image

Award Shows

Image by Mel fashion, outfit, and style image

Solo Debut

Date:
Mini Album's Name:
Songs:
1. A+
2. Grow Up [Title Track]
3. Another Name
4. Friends (feat. Amber of f(x)) [Chinese Track]
5. Only One
6. Grow Up (Chinese Version)

Closest Idol Friends

wanna one, kuanlin, and guanlin image Image removed izone image korean, kpop, and izone image
Kuanlin (Wanna One), Tzuyu (Twice), Wonyoung and Yena (IZ*ONE)

Extra Information

  • Can speak fluent Chinese and Korean
  • She's also friends with f(x) Amber
  • Can play piano and drums
  • Used to be part of a band when she was in middle school. She was the drummer
  • Duality Queen
  • Her role model is CLC's Yeeun
  • She's a big fan of 2ne1
  • She shares the same birthday as Mina (my oc)
  • G-Land's Powerful Maknae
  • She likes Lana Del Rey
  • Writes and produces G-Land's songs along with Yujin (oc)
  • Likes anime
  • She was a former Yuehua Entertainment trainee
  • She passed SMEnt. audition in 2018
  • She has a scar on her left knee because she fell while playing football when she was little
  • Has a cat named Lola
  • She's terrible at english

Ideal Type: Someone older than her; she chose Winner's Mino as her ideal type

The End


I hope you enjoyed
Sorry if there's any mistakes
Credits to all the owners of the pictures
Please give me credit if you use my article has inspiration


Other GIW oc members:


Check out my other articles