Birth Name: Bae Sunhye/Sunny Bae
Stage Name: Sunnee
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist
Birthday: September 28, 2002
Nationality: Korean-French
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

south korea image
Seoul, South Korea

Group

Name: GIW (Girls in Wonderland)
Fandom Name: Time Traveler(s)
Debut Date: April 23, 2021
Company: SM Entertainment
Number of Members: 5

Appearance

Height: 172cm (5'7)
Weight: 47 kg
Hair: Brown and wavy
Eyes: Dark brown
Voice: IZ*ONE's Yuri

Temporarily removed Image removed Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
The girl in these pictures is @/jung.y00n on instagram//credits to her

Personality
Sunshine, always happy, bubbly, 4D personality, would pick a fight with anyone, fake maknae

Social Media
Instagram: @/yell0wsunfl0wer

Feed

Temporarily removed Temporarily removed ulzzang, girl, and aesthetic image girl and ulzzang image Temporarily removed ulzzang and jung.y00n image Temporarily removed Inspiring Image on We Heart It

Style
Everyday/Airport

aesthetic, pink, and outfit image aesthetic, blue, and city image Temporarily removed Inspiring Image on We Heart It

Stage

black, girl, and fashion image Temporarily removed

Award Shows

asian, asian girl, and fashion image fashion, girl, and kpop image

Closest Idol Friends

Temporarily removed kpop and dreamcatcher image sinb, gfriend, and kpop image girl group, kpop, and kyla image
Yuqi ((G)I-dle), Dreamcatcher, SinB (GFRIEND), Kyla (Pristin)

Extra Information

  • She was born in Seoul but moved to France as a baby and lived there until she was 12 years old and moved back to South Korea with her family
  • She's a former Happy Face Entertainment trainee and was supposed to debut with Dreamcatcher but she was too young
  • Can speak fluent korean and french
  • Cooker of the group
  • She has a older brother who is 2 years older than her
  • She wanted to be an actress but changed her mind after watching Mamamoo's Decalcomaine MV
  • Loves Mamamoo and her bias and idol is Hwasa
  • Used to do ballet
  • Her nickname is Sunshine
  • She's very flexible
  • She's best friends with Pristin's Kyla
  • Favorite color is baby blue

Ideal Type: Someone with a good voice and is friendly; she chose NCT's Jungwoo as her ideal type

The End


Other GIW oc members:


I hope you enjoyed
Sorry if there's any mistakes
Credits to all the owners of the pictures
Please give me credit if you use my article has inspiration


Check out my other articles