Birth Name: Park Jin-ye
Stage Name: Jinye
Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Visual
Birthday: August 23, 2001
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea

daegu, korea, and south korea image aesthetic, asian, and city image

Group

Name: GIW (Girls in Wonderland)
Fandom Name: Time Traveler(s)
Debut Date: April 23, 2021
Company: SM Entertainment
Number of Members: 5

Appearance

Height: 170 cm (5'7)
Weight: 45 kg
Hair: Light brown (originally dark brown) and short
Eyes: Dark brown
Voice: GFRIEND's Eunha

girl, asian, and ulzzang image Temporarily removed Temporarily removed girl, korean, and ulzzang image
The girl in these pictures is @/taeri__taeri on instagram//credits to her

Personality
Prankster of the group, acts tough but is a softy, cute by nature, hates seeing people cry and starts to cry too, therapist of the group

Social Media
Instagram: @/jijinyepark

Feed

girl, ulzzang, and aesthetic image aesthetic, alternative, and girl image Temporarily removed girl, ulzzang, and asian image fashion, icon, and no face image Image removed asian image asian, bunny, and girl image

Style
Everyday/Airport

asian fashion, kfashion, and kstyle image korean fashion, ulzzang, and aesthetic image fashion, korean, and outfit image kfashion, korean, and korean fashion image

Stage

kfashion image Temporarily removed

Award Shows

clothes, fashion, and korean image aesthetic, girl, and kfashion image

Closest Idol Friends

somi, JYP, and ioi image korean, lee chaeyeon, and kpop image Image removed Inspiring Image on We Heart It
Jeon Somi, Lee Chaeyeon (IZ*ONE), TWICE, Stray Kids

Extra Information

  • Former JYP Entertainment trainee, she left the company at the same time as Momoland's Daisy (before "SIXTEEN" started) to focus no her studies
  • Still friend with many artists and trainees from JYPE
  • Also friends with NCT Dream
  • Joined SM Entertainment in 2020
  • Last member to be added to the group
  • Shortest member of the group
  • Loves to watch horror movies
  • Studied abroad in Australia
  • Speaks fluent korean and english
  • She's a big fan of GOT7's Mark and the other members tease her because of that
  • Favorite song is "Best of Me" by BTS
  • She has a cat named "Boo"
  • Her favorite food is any type of meat
  • Favorite kpop group is GOT7 (surprised?😉)
  • Role model is BoA

Ideal Type: GOT7's Mark

The End

Other GIW oc members:


I hope you enjoyed
Sorry if there's any mistakes
Credits to all the owners of the pictures
Please give me credit if you use my article has inspiration


Check out my other articles