Name : Park Minji

Group

  • Blackpink
Image removed

Stage Name : Minju

Position : Lead Dancer, Sub-Rapper and Lead Vocalist

Birth Date : December 5, 1996

Appearance

Eye Color : Hazel

Height : 172cm

Hair : Naturally Brown but dyed it black in the meantime

baby, cute, and child image Temporarily removed
as a toddler
Image removed girl and fashion image clothes, clothing, and fashion image asian fashion, fashion, and kfashion image
as a teen
Image by 𝖆𝖆𝖑𝖎𝖞𝖆𝖍 fashion, girl, and ulzzang image Temporarily removed asian, girl, and kfashion image
now

Her Personality :

  • Funny
  • Friendly
  • Caring
  • Positive
  • Always make people smile

Award Shows

beauty, fashion, and luxury image Temporarily removed 90's, classy, and dress image fashion, style, and outfit image
always keeping it classy

Interview

fashion, outfit, and clothes image aesthetic, art, and beautiful image
always being unique

Street Style

fashion, style, and jeans image girl, fashion, and yellow image Image removed fashion, style, and girl image
always love a comfy clothing

Friends

Image removed Image removed
people who I truly love and care

Love :

Jungkook from BTS

bts, jungkook, and jeon jungkook image Image by ᴜᴛᴏᴘɪᴀ jungkook, bts, and kpop image bts, jungkook, and jeon jungkook image
always love him from the bottom of her heart and is truly lucky to have someone like him

Love,
Gaile