my ult bias rosie!

gif, rose, and blackpink image

can't really explain this article lol, but it's entirely dedicated to blackpink's rose. ♡

my fav pics of rosie

Image removed rose, blackpink, and kpop image rose, blackpink, and kpop image rose, blackpink, and kpop image

fav gifs of rosie

blonde hair, gif, and rose image
Temporarily removed
blackpink, gif, and kpop image
SO POWERFUL.

fav hair on rosie

blackpink, rose, and kpop image blackpink, rose, and kpop image
brown haired rosie is SUPERIOR.

fav stage outfits on rosie

rose, blackpink, and park chaeyoung image
Image removed
Temporarily removed
Temporarily removed
rose, blackpink, and kpop image
and more tbh lol.

fav mv with rosie

ddu-du-ddu-du

blackpink, rose, and kpop image

& as if it's your last

gif, lisa, and rose image

fav b&w pics of rosie

Image removed blackpink, rose, and park chaeyoung image rose, kpop, and blackpink image rose, blackpink, and park chaeyoung image

fav icons of rosie

Image removed rose, blackpink, and kpop image lisa, rose, and jennie image edit, icon, and rose image

ok now onto just some of my favorite moments/memories of her

chaeng smiling (:

Temporarily removed blackpink, rose, and kpop image rose, blackpink, and park chaeyoung image k-pop, kpop, and rose image
her happy genuinley makes me happy.

photosets of her

Image removed Image removed rose and blackpink image blackpink, rose, and kpop image bp, rose, and blackpink image bp, rose, and blackpink image rose, blackpink, and aesthetic image icon, rose, and blackpink image icons, kpop, and pink image icon, rose, and low quality image

chaeng mood

rose, blackpink, and meme image meme, blackpink, and funny image

chaeng enjoying her food lol

Temporarily removed gif, rose, and blackpink image Image removed eat, kpop, and memes image

chaesoo

rose, jisoo, and blackpink image blackpink image rose, jisoo, and blackpink image rose, blackpink, and jisoo image
btw I ship them all in a friend way lol

chaelisa

Temporarily removed Temporarily removed Temporarily removed Temporarily removed
c.u.t.e.

chaennie

Temporarily removed Image removed jennie, rose, and blackpink image icon, kpop, and psd image
my fav ship in blackpink

rosé in blackpink house

blackpink, rose, and kpop image blackpink, rose, and aesthetic image Temporarily removed Temporarily removed blackpink, rose, and kpop image blackpink, rose, and kpop image

stage performance gifs

Image removed
gif, rose, and rose park image
kpop, gif, and korean image
kpop, gif, and rose image
dance, gif, and lisa image
asian, bands, and beautiful image

rosé layout/theme

rose, blackpink, and kpop image food, aesthetic, and soft image aesthetic, pink, and kpop image rose, blackpink, and kpop image

rosé edits

rose, blackpink, and kpop image blackpink, rose, and kpop image girl, kpop, and lisa image edit, icon, and psd image

basic info about rosé
name: park chae young
birthday: february 11, 1997
born in: new zealand, grew up in melbourne, australia
languages: korean, japanese, and english
position(s): main vocalist, lead dancer
hobbies: plays the guitar, piano, and also likes to draw
nicknames: rose, rosie, pasta, chaeng
instagram: roses_are_rosie

gif, kpop, and rose image

i'm going to finish this article here because it's late and i have school tomorrow. thanks for reading! ♡