So this is something that I have seen a lot of so, I wanted to give it a try.

Name: Melanie Rose Johnson
Stage Name: Melanie Jay
Age: 21
Birthday: October 4, 1997
Currently Lives In: Orlando, Florida
Was Born In: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Famous For:

Image removed Temporarily removed ariana grande and singer image Temporarily removed
She got famous by being a guitar player in a popular band, but decided when she was 19 to break out and make her own music.

Appearance:

hair, beautiful, and beauty image makeup, beautiful, and fashion image model image
She has green eyes, long black hair, and a fit body

Everyday Style:

aesthetic, indie, and outfit image fashion, grunge, and aesthetic image fashion, outfit, and black image Image by Mrs. Arabian beauty, clothes, and fashion image
She mainly wears black and is in to comfy clothes

Special Event Style:

Image removed kimi kouture image fashion image Temporarily removed
For awards shows and other special evens she loves wearing color and loves being extra

Personality:

boat, girl, and travel image travel, summer, and nature image Image by Manuela Image removed
goofy, wild, loves an adventure, and friendly

Hobbies:

aesthetic, black, and writing image Image by Ana Kerenina art, painting, and drawing image pink, aesthetic, and music image
her hobbies are writing music and poetry, skateboarding, painting, and listening to old rock records on her record player

Friends:

music, hiphop, and jessie reyez image fashion, girl, and girls image beautiful, beauty, and fashion image aesthetic, art, and city image luke hemmings, five seconds of summer, and 5sos image daddy, muscles, and Tattoos image
Jessie Reyez, Lauren Jauregui, Diana Korkunova, Bridget Satterlee, 5SOS, Liam Payne

Boyfriend: Kian Lawley

kian lawley and boy image kian lawley image Inspiring Image on We Heart It Temporarily removed