Important information

boy, guy, and man image

Name: Jacob Weiss
NIckname(s): J, Jake
Birthday: 1996.2.22
Gender: Male; he/him
Sexuality: Pansexual
Species: Human/Green witch

Features

Image removed boy, eyes, and green image grunge, boy, and dark image Temporarily removed tattoo image Inspiring Image on We Heart It
Green eyes | Plant tattoos | Wavy brown hair | Plants in pockets
How would you describe yourself?
"After getting past the weird plant obsession, I'm really just a chill and mostly normal guy. I come off as a little reserved at first, but the more we interact the more I'll open up to you, weird side and all."

Wardrobe

fashion, outfit, and style image flowers, blue, and white image shadow, boy, and aesthetic image shoes image boy, grunge, and guy image plants, aesthetic, and flowers image
Casual | Striped shirts | Jeans | Shirts with pockets
Who is your personal hero?
"My auntie. My parents were unable to properly raise me due to my powers as they themselves didn't have any at all and didn't really know how to handle it. Luckily my auntie, who is my father's step-sister, has powers herself and so she took me in and taught me most of what I know. She's also saved my skin a few times when I was younger and less in control of my powers so I'm really grateful for her."

Personality

aesthetic, theme, and beige image Temporarily removed Temporarily removed pretty woman, julia roberts, and quotes image Image by 𝕥 𝕙 𝕖 𝕓 𝕝 𝕒 𝕔 𝕜 𝕔 𝕒 𝕥 night, memories, and adventure image
Caring | Supportive | Long days & late nights | LGBT memes | Hopeless romantic
Have you read any good books lately?
"I have to admit I don't read as much as I'd like, but I did finish The Picture of Dorian Gray by Oscar Wilde recently. I personally thought it was very interesting and would recommend reading it for yourself."

Interests

Inspiring Image on We Heart It Temporarily removed Temporarily removed gay, love, and boy image autumn, fall, and nature image marshmallow, chocolate, and food image
Photography | Drawing | Camping | Boyfriend | Traveling | Hot chocolate
What's your dream job?
"Nature photographer, maybe working for National Geographic. Right now I do a lot of photography of plants and nature as a hobby, but it'd be great to get paid for doing something I love and enjoy so much. Plus traveling would be a bonus."

Relationship

Temporarily removed ulzzang and sea image earrings, men, and plants image boy, gay, and love image Temporarily removed boy, ulzzang, and asian image
Mizu Aoi
What's your biggest accomplishment?
"I know it sounds a bit weird calling it an accomplishment, but getting into my relationship I have with with my boyfriend. It has been a big step in my life so far. I've always been a hopeless romantic on the inside and with how reserved I am at first I was worried that I wouldn't be able to open up to someone to the level I am with him. He's helped me in so many ways, it'd be hard to imagine how I would have become who I am today without him."

Pet

N/A unless plants count

Bestfriends

Alioth & Gale
green, astronaut, and wallpaper image friends image Temporarily removed fashion, flowers, and Calvin Klein image
Photo shoots | Hangouts are random and mostly unplanned

Follow his collection