Hi everyone, so I did this tag last month but I wanted to change a lot of things so I re-wrote the article and deleted the original

Let's start

Birth Name: Tsukasa Mako
Stage Name: Mako
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Birthday: July 3rd, 2001
Nationality: Japanese-Portuguese
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

beautiful, city, and japan image asia, city, and japan image
Tokyo, Japan

Group:

Name: GIW (Girls in Wonderland)
Fandom Name: Time Traveler(s)
Debut Date: April 23, 2021
Company: SM Entertainment
Number of Members: 5

Appearance

Height: 173cm (5'8)
Weight: 45 kg
Hair: Black and wavy
Eyes: Dark brown
Voice: LOONA's Yves

girl, kfashion, and korean image case, iphone 4s, and iphone 5s image asian, ulzzang, and beauty image aesthetic, girl, and grunge image
Credits to @/_plumfloral/hara3m

Personality
Looks like a quiet person but is energetic, honest, emotional, likes to make people laugh, meme expert

Social Media
Instagram: @/37_moons

Feed:

ulzzang and girl image girl, korean, and ulzzang image asian, girls, and korean image aesthetic, theme, and japan image style, kfashion, and korean image asian, drink, and korean image asian, beauty, and friendship image ulzzang image

Style
Everyday/Airport

Image removed fashion, girl, and aesthetic image bangs, dress, and empowerment image fashion, style, and outfit image

Stage

outfit image asian, ulzzang, and korean image

Award Shows

Image removed fashion, dress, and pink image

Solo Debut

Date: September 5, 2024
Mini Album's Name: Midnight
Songs:
1. Easy Love [Title Track]
2. Moon
3. Get Away (feat. Mark from NCT)
4. Reflection
5. When The Rain Falls (Japanese Track)
6. Easy Love (Japanese Version)

Closest Idol Friends

girl group, twice, and likey image japanese, akb48, and Sae image Jae, day6, and day 6 image nct image
Jihyo (TWICE), Murase Sae (NMB48), Jae (Day6), NCT Dream

Extra Information

  • Mother is Chinese and father is Japanese
  • Moved to Portugal when she was 5 years old and lived there until she was 14, then moved back to Japan
  • She used to be in a rock band in high school
  • She was suppose to auditioned for AKB48 but got the directions wrong and ended up in the SM Japan audition and passed
  • She became a trainee on May 1st, 2019
  • Afraid of heights
  • Hates aegyo
  • Favorite color is red
  • Loves eating any kind of fish
  • Childhood and best friends with Daisy (@7_ka0ri)
  • Can play guitar, bass and piano
  • Can speak fluent japanese and portuguese (Portugal)
  • She's not that good at korean and chinese
  • Learnt english by herself at the age of 13 and now speaks it fluently
  • She's a big fan of Red Velvet, EXID and Dreamcatcher

Ideal Type: Someone who's honest and lively; she chose ATEEZ' Yunho as her ideal type

The End


Other GIW oc members:


I hope you enjoyed
Sorry if there's any mistakes
Credits to all the owners of the pictures
Please give me credit if you use my article has inspiration


Check out my other articles