inspired by:

main information

Name: Kyung Mi
(meaning: honored and beauty)
Stage Name: Opal
Age: 18
Bithday: October 22, 1999
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea.
Position(s): Main Rapper, Main Dancer

group: 1999
(the group is called 1999 because all of the members were born in the year 1999)

appearance
long light brown hair, light brown eyes, blushing cheeks, small frame

girl, style, and fashion image girl, korean, and ulzzang image girl, korean, and ulzzang image ulzzang image

personality

kind
reserved (introverted)
hardworking
will laugh at anything

style
chic, loves to accessorize

Balenciaga, fashion, and shoes image Inspiring Image on We Heart It bag, fashion, and Louis Vuitton image gucci, sunglasses, and luxury image

award show outfits

fashion, model, and blanca padilla image white image gou pei image fashion, black, and model image

interview outfits

fashion, Fila, and outfit image fashion and style image fashion, style, and girl image chain, female, and mode image

airport outfits

fashion, outfit, and style image pink, aesthetic, and outfit image outfit, fashion, and style image Temporarily removed

hobbies/passions/likes

painting, playing the ukulele, sunflowers, playing my nintendo, watching the sunset, and taking pictures.

art, paint, and flowers image art, indie, and painting image sunflower and yellow image pink, soft, and aesthetic image amazing, black, and escape image yellow, aesthetic, and polaroid image

mood

Image removed Image removed disney, cinderella, and princess image Mature image meme, reaction, and mood image funny, rude, and meme image

photos you could take of me

Image removed girl, beach, and fashion image ulzzang, girl, and korean image Inspiring Image on We Heart It

instagram feed

aesthetic and street image ulzzang, korean, and asian image aesthetic, beret, and girl image quote image coffee, drink, and food image girl, cat, and hair image

idol friends
rosé (blackpink), soojin (g-idle), sana (twice), yoohyeon (dreamcatcher), daisy (momoland), and luda (wsjn)

blackpink, rose, and kpop image edit, icons, and psd image icon, sana, and twice image dreamcatcher, kpop, and minx image Image removed kpop, cosmic girls, and lee luda image

group members

aesthetic, alternative, and face image
star (leader, main vocalist, visual)
girl, ulzzang, and asian image
april (vocalist, lead dancer)
Image removed
cat (lead rapper, sub-vocal, maknae)

role models
BlackPink and Twice

rose, jennie, and blackpink image momo, twice, and mina image

languages
english, korean, spanish, and german

favorite color
blue

aesthetic, alternative, and background image beautiful, aesthetic, and blue image

group info
debut date: october 1, 2018
company: happyface entertainment
members: 4
fandom name: angels

debut

debut song: i envy you

mv:

neon, aesthetic, and purple image girl, bath, and red image neon, moon, and light image light, neon, and hearts image

debut look

Image by Le Coq Noir beauty, blue hair, and coloured hair image acrylics, beauty, and dark nails image fashion, outfit, and style image

thanks for reading!