HEY YALL i am starting a new series called my favorite kpop groups because everyone should stan my loves!!!!!!!! hope u enjoy :))))

Twice consists of 9 beautiful and talented girls! They debuted on October 20th, 2015 through the survival show Sixteen, under JYP Entertainment.
Twice Fandom Name: Once
Twice Official Fan Color: Apricot & Neon Magenta

Twice Official Social Media:

  • Twitter: JYPETWICE
  • Instagram: twicetagram
  • Facebook: JYPETWICE
  • Youtube: Twice
  • Fan Cafe: TWICE9
  • vLive: Twice channel

Twice Members:

twice, jihyo, and park jihyo image

Stage name: Jihyo (지효)
Birth name: Park Ji Soo (박지수) / Legal name: Park Ji Hyo (박지효)
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Main vocalist
Birthday: February 1, 1997

twice, nayeon, and im nayeon image

Stage name: Nayeon (나연)
Birth name: Im Na Yeon (임나연)
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist, Center
Birthday: September 22, 1995

Temporarily removed

Stage Name: Jeongyeon (정연)
Birth Name: Yoo Kyung Wan (유경완), but she legalized her name to Yoo Jung Yeog (유정연)
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: November 1, 1996

momo, twice, and hirai momo image

Stage Name: Momo (모모)
Birth Name: Hirai Momo (平井 もも)
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
Birthday: November 9, 1996

Temporarily removed

Stage Name: Sana (사나)
Birth Name: Minatozaki Sana (湊崎 紗夏)
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Birthday: December 29, 1996

Image removed

Stage Name: Mina (미나)
Birth Name: Myoui Mina (名井 南)
English Name: Sharon
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Birthday: March 24, 1997

Image removed

Stage Name: Dahyun (다현)
Birth Name: Kim Da Hyun (김다현)
Nationality: Korean
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Birthday: May 28, 1998

Image removed

Stage Name: Chaeyoung (채영)
Birth Name: Son Chae Young (손채영)
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Birthday: April 23, 1999

Image removed

Stage Name: Tzuyu (쯔위)
Birth Name: Chou Tzuyu (周子瑜)
Korean Name: Joo Ja Yoo (주자유)
English Name: Sally
Nationality: Taiwanese
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae
Birthday: June 14, 1999

Information credit: http://kprofiles.com/twice-members-profile/

Thanks for reading!!!