girl group, kpop, and olivia image
✨WARNING: This is going to be yet another long article due to my obsession!

✨Quick Facts

gif, loona, and olivia hye image

Birth name: Son Hye-joo (손혜주)
Birth date: November 13, 2001 (age 16)
Birth place: South Korea
Agency: BlockBerryCreative

✨Teaser images:

loona and olivia hye image
girl group, kpop, and olivia image loona, kpop, and olivia hye image
kpop, loona, and go won image asian girls, bbc, and kpop image
loona and olivia hye image loona and kpop image

Each member of the group has a color of their own and Olivia Hye's color is Black:

kpop, gif, and loona image

Every member has also a corresponding animal and Olivia Hye's one is a wolf (a black wolf):

gif, kpop, and wolf image

Also for the last four girls, they all have their own "fruits of wisdom". For Olivia Hye it's the plum:

gif, k-pop, and korean image

✨Music release:

loona and olivia hye image

✨The story for Olivia Hye:

Last four girls are remaining. Starting with Yves, Chuu and Go Won talk about their ego. The ego is seen as a girl who admires someone, or envies another. Sometimes, it starts from self-loathing or disappointment in oneself.
gif, k-pop, and korean image
However, they come to a realization that self-awareness is not decided upon or created by somebody else, but build by oneself by starting to love oneself. With novelty, excitement, and uniqueness. Although it may seem selfish, the process of completing one's ego with loving oneself is captured in the story.
egoist image
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ

MV:

Olivia Hye's titled track 'Egoist’ starts with calm melodies to eventually encounter provocative beats to take a step towards loving oneself instead of someone else. Pop melodies mix with EDM beats to build up until a dramatic fall at the beat drop, which then is brought to salvation by JinSoul's rap.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ
kpop, gif, and jinsoul image

✨Album Photoshoot:

loona, olivia hye, and gif image
loona, olivia hye, and kpop image kpop, loona, and olivia hye image Image removed kpop, olivia hye, and loona image loona, egoist, and olivia hye image loona, kpop, and egoist image loona, kpop, and olivia hye image kpop, loona, and olivia hye image loona, kpop, and jinsoul image loona, heejin, and olivia hye image
LOOΠΔ has been building its own universe carefully to build credibility in the quality of music and the trust in the team among fans.
kpop, gif, and heejin image
and with that the circle is finally closed and the loonaverse is formed (left: Olivia Hye; right: HeeJin)
Since the debut of HeeJin in October 2016, LOOΠΔ has finally announced its twelfth member Olivia Hye to complete its line-up.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ
12, kpop, and yves image
every single one of them is precious to me tho

To find a deeper analysis of Olivia Hye I advise you to watch this (warning: it's 30 minutes long):

Stay true,
XOXO

✨Previous articles on this topic:

✨If you're interested:

ღ Silver ღ
ღ Silver ღ
@silver_cupcake  

✨ Bless this person for almost all precious gifs and pictures: