heejin and loona image
✨WARNING: This is going to be yet another long article due to my obsession!
The story of LOOΠΔ started with its first girl, HeeJin.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ

✨Quick Facts

gif, k-pop, and korean image

Birth name: Jeon Hee Jin (전희진)
Birth date: October 19, 2000 (age 17)
Birth place: Bundang-gu, Seongnam, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Nickname(s): Heekkie, Jeon Pumpkin, Carrot, Jeonijin, Heeddongie
Agency: BlockBerryCreative

✨Fun Facts

gif, 현진, and 이달의소녀 image
  • HeeJin's role models are Shim Kyusun (Lucia) and Girls' Generation Taeyeon.

✨Teaser images:

heejin, loona, and kpop image
heejin and loona image heejin and loona image heejin and loona image heejin, hyunjin, and loona image heejin, loona, and kpop image heejin and loona image heejin and loona image heejin and loona image heejin, loona, and teaser image image
loona, hyunjin, and heejin image

Each member of the group has a color of their own and HeeJin's color is Bright Pink:

gif, loona 1 3, and heejin image

Every member has also a corresponding animal and HeeJin's one is a rabbit:

heejin, loona, and loona 1 3 image

✨Music release:

heejin, hyunjin, and loona image

✨The story for HeeJin:

HeeJin meets HyunJin, who goes to the same school in the same grade.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ

MV:

✨Album Photoshoot:

gif, heejin, and loonatheworld image
kpop, heejin, and loona image heejin, loona, and kpop image Temporarily removed heejin, loona, and kpop image heejin and loona image heejin, loona, and kpop image heejin and loona image loona, heejin, and kpop image
loona, kpop, and lq image

✨More of HeeJin's beauty:

Image removed Image removed
gif, k-pop, and korean image
Inspiring Image on We Heart It Inspiring Image on We Heart It Temporarily removed Temporarily removed heejin, loona, and kpop image edit, icon, and viví image
drama, gif, and k-pop image

✨note: facts were taken from http://loonatheworld.wikia.com/wiki/HeeJin

P.S. If you made it to the end, there is also a choreography version:

And acoustic versions:

And there are also special appearances:

Stay true,
XOXO

✨Previous articles on this topic:

✨If you're interested: