Hi, joyfuls! ♥
I'm writing this post 'cause like most of you may know there is no extension of their contract and most of you are really sad so I hope this will make you all a little bit happier but I'm a joyful too and I know that there's nothing I can do about it.
Let's just hope they change their minds.

Taehyun

Stage Name: Taehyun (태현)
Birth Name: Noh Tae-hyun (노태현)
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper
Birthday: October 15, 1993
Hobbies: watching movies

Image removed yellow, vans, and shoes image headphones and yellow image yellow, locker, and aesthetic image

Facts:
– He is a member of HOTSHOT who debuted in 2014 with the stage name Kid Monster.
– He is under Ardor & Able Entertainment.
– His specialty is krumping.
– His nickname is KIMON but fans call him Hyoni.
– He’s a member of hip-hop dance crew “Monster WOO FAM”.
– Taehyun said that it’s a bit uncomfortable in the dorm since Sanggyun is always shirtless.
– Taehyun and Sanggyun are allergic to cats. They didn’t find out until after they met Yongguk’s cats.
– Taehyun is fluent in English and in Japanese.

Kenta

Stage Name: Kenta (켄타)
Birth Name: Takada Kenta (高田健太)
Korean Name: Go Geon-tae (고건태)
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Birthday: January 10, 1995

Image removed balloons and pink image digital art and pink image 90s, aesthetic, and blue image

Facts:
– He is Japanese.
– He is under STARROAD Entertainment.
– His specialty is Korean and is able to do latte art.
– He was a member of a cover group before.
– He is called “Sexy cutie Kenta”.
– Everyone teases/lies to Kenta and most of the time he believes them.
– Kenta is terrible at telepathy games.
– Kenta doesn’t like organizing.
– Kenta can dance to a lot of girl k-pop idol’s songs.
– Kenta loves cats.

Sanggyun
Stage Name: Sanggyun (상균)
Birth Name: Kim Sang-gyun (김상균)
Position: Main Rapper
Birthday: May 23, 1995

Image removed orange, book, and aesthetic image art, artwork, and design image quotes, aesthetic, and words image

Facts:
– He is a member of Topp Dogg now called Xeno-T who debuted in 2013.
– He is under Hunus Entertainment.
– He enjoys listening to music.
– He likes playing soccer.
– He can write rap lyrics.
– If he wasn’t a singer, he’d want a fashion career.
– He thinks his most charming feature is his smile.
– Members said that Sanggyun has the best body in JBJ.
– Sanggyun can be a bit of a scaredy cat.

Longguo
Stage Name: Longguo / Yongguk (용국)
Birth Name: Jin Longguo (金龙国)
Korean Name: Kim Yong-guk (김용국)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: March 2, 1996
Hobbies: playing games, sleeping, and watching movies

jin, jbj, and true colors image blanket, peachy, and pretty image ice cream, food, and peach image payphone, peach, and peachy image

Facts:
– His nationality is Chinese.
– He is a member of duo Longguo&Shihyun.
– He is under Choon Entertainment.
– He speaks English.
– His nicknames are “Kol-guk” and “Yong-ta-mong”.
– He likes cats and games.
– He doesn’t like bugs and ghosts.
– His favorite color is green, but he has a lot of black clothes.
– His favorite genres of movies are SF and horror.
– His most precious belonging is his cellphone.
– His best characteristics include being direct and being cheerful.
- He has two cats Tolbi and Rcy.

Hyunbin
Stage Name: Hyunbin (현빈)
Birth Name: Kwon Hyun-bin (권현빈)
Position: Lead Rapper
Birthday: March 4, 1997
Hobbies: Uploading photos on social media

Image removed Temporarily removed purple, light, and aesthetic image aesthetic, alternative, and clouds image

Facts:
– He is under YGKPlus as a model.
– He is a basketball team called “CODE ONE” for Korean models.
– His specialty is acting and creating rap lyrics.
– Hyunbin speaks English.
– Hyunbin is left-handed.
– Hyunbin loves cats.
– Hyunbin can do voice impersonations.
– Hyunbin is fluent in Japanese.
– Hyunbin said he’d like to make his personal brand.

Donghan
Stage Name: Donghan (동한)
Birth Name: Kim Dong-han (김동한)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Maknae
Birthday: July 3, 1998
Hobbies: include watching movies, performances, and dramas

kim, jbj, and true colors image Temporarily removed blue, night, and sky image blue, jeans, and grunge image

Facts:
– He is under OUI Entertainment.
– His specialties are aikido (Japanese martial arts), hapkido (Korean martial arts), and cover dances.
– Donghan was apart of a dance group called DOB.
– Donghan was also a part of a dance team called “The Face” before joining DOB.
– Donghan said he doesn’t like beans.
– Donghan often watches variety shows.
– Donghan hates being disturbed while eating.

I hope you all liked it, I know that the aesthetic doesn't look perfect because of the colors but the truth is that they have really specific colors and I couldn't find images with them and with the things they like so... I'm really disappointed in myself 'cause I thought it would look better but I still hope you liked my article.

Kisses
~Sunflower