Image removed
✨WARNING: This is going to be yet another long article due to my obsession!

✨Quick Facts

Image removed

Birth name: Wong Kahei (黃珈熙)
Birth date: December 9, 1996 (age 21)
Birth place: Hong Kong
Nickname(s): BB cream (비비 크림)
Agency: BlockBerryCreative

✨Fun Facts

  • ViVi used to be a freelance model in Hong Kong under the name Wong Viian.
viví, loona, and kpop image
  • She is the oldest in LOONA, also making her the oldest in LOONA 1/3.

✨Teaser images:

Image removed
Image removed Image removed loona, viví, and loona 1 3 image viví, loona 1 3, and loona image loona, viví, and loona 1 3 image loona, viví, and loona 1 3 image
viví, loona 1 3, and loona image

Each member of the group has a color of their own and ViVi's color is Pastel Rose:

loona, gif, and viví image

Every member has also a corresponding animal and ViVi's one is a deer:

loona, viví, and loona 1 3 image
the figurine in the middle here

✨Music release:

loona, viví, and loona 1 3 image

✨The story for ViVi:

An android from Hong Kong, ViVi was introduced to complete LOOΠΔ's first milestone.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ

MV:

✨Album Photoshoot:

Inspiring Image on We Heart It
viví and loona image chinese, loona, and wong viian image loona, kpop, and viví image viví, loona, and kpop image

✨More of ViVi's beauty:

loona, wong viian, and viví image viví, loona, and kpop image
gif, kpop, and kpop gif image
Image removed viví, loona, and kpop image beauty, girls, and kpop image beauty, girls, and kpop image viví, loona, and kpop image aesthetic, girls, and icons image

✨note: facts were taken from http://loonatheworld.wikia.com/wiki/ViVi#Predebut

P.S. If you made it to the end, there is also an even slower version featuring JinSoul:

And there is also a special appearance:

Stay true,
XOXO

✨Previous articles on this topic:

✨If you're interested: