Hello, army!
Today I decided to do an article about BTS so I had this idea.
I will talk about each member and make their aesthetic.
I hope you like it ♥

Jin
Stage Name: Jin (진)
Full Name: Kim Seok Jin (김석진)
Position: Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: December 4, 1992
Birthplace: Gwacheon, Gyeonggi-do
Hobbies: Cooking and playing video games

bts, jin, and seokjin image blue, babyblue, and archutecture image aesthetic, inspiration, and blue image blue, clouds, and lights image

Facts:
– He is the oldest member.
– His favorite number is 4.
– His favorite weather is Spring.
– Jin’s favorite color is blue but used to be pink.
– He is a very good cook.
– He enjoys looking at photos and recipes.
– His favorite foods are lobster, meat, and naengmyeon.

Suga
Stage Name: Suga (슈가)
Full Name: Min Yoon Gi (민윤기)
Position: Lead Rapper
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Birthplace: Buk-gu, Daegu
Hobbies: Doing nothing when he has free time, taking photos and avoiding having to do work

bts, suga, and yoongi image Image removed addicted, aesthetic, and tumblr image aesthetic, happy new year, and piano image

Facts:
– His favorite food is meat.
– He is called Motionless Min because on his days off he doesn‘t do anything.
– His favorite color is white.
– His favorite number is 3
– Suga loves taking photos.
– His favorite weather is where you can wear short sleeves at day and long sleeves at night.
– He likes to make rhymes for everyday situations/gags.

J-Hope
Stage Name: J-Hope (제이홉)
Full Name: Jung Ho Seok (정호석)
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Birthplace: Gwangju
Hobbies: Listening to music and window shopping

jhope, bts, and hoseok image smile, quotes, and hope image aesthetic, green, and pool image green, plants, and leaves image

Facts:
– Chose the name “J-Hope” as his stage name because he wants to be a source of light and hope to his fans.
– He loves kimchi.
– His favorite season is Spring
– His favorite color is green. (because it’s the color of hope)
– His favorite number is 7.
– He’s the best dancer in BTS.
– He hates exercising/working out.
– On March 2, 2018, J-Hope released his 1st mixtape “Hope World”, with the title track “Daydream”.

RM
Stage Name: RM, his old stage name used to be Rap Monster (랩몬스터)
Full Name: Kim Nam Joon (김남준)
Position: Main Rapper, Leader
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Birthplace: Ilsan, Gyeonggi-d
Hobbies: Surfing the web

Image removed art, black and white, and bookshelf image black and white, clouds, and france image acoustic, b&w, and black and white image

Facts:
– His favorite foods are meat (especially Samgyeopsal) and Kalguksu (Korean knife noodles).
– He taught himself how to speak English, and can speak it extremely well.
– His favorite colors are black, pink and purple.
– His favorite number is 1.
– His favorite items are clothes, computer, books.
– He likes clear weather.
– On November 13, 2017, Namjoon wrote a message on the group’s official fan cafe announcing he changed his stage name from Rap Monster to RM. Namjoon stated that “RM” stands for “Real Me”.

Jimin
Stage Name: Jimin (지민)
Full Name: Park Ji Min (박지민)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Birthday: October 13, 1995
Hometown: Busan
Hobbies: Relaxing whenever he gets a chance

jin, mochi, and v image blue, photography, and colorful image Inspiring Image on We Heart It blue, music, and aesthetic image

Facts:
– Jimin was the last member to join BTS.
– His favorite number is number 3
– He used to view himself as “fat” and used to be self-conscious of his looks and cheeks.
– His favorite colors are blue and black.
– His favorite foods are pork, duck, chicken, fruit, and kimchi jjigae.
– He prefers a sunny and cool weather.
– Is known for his impressive abs.
– If music is playing he will start dancing no matter where he is.

*V*
Stage Name: V (뷔)
Full Name: Kim Tae Hyung (김태형)
Position: Vocalist, 2nd Visual
Birthday: December 30, 1995
Birthplace: Daegu
Hobbies: Searching for music that no one listens to and going on the computer

bts, v, and taehyung image aesthetic, clean, and tumblr image camera, picture, and black image Image by 해바라기

Facts:
– He likes anything that is unique.
– V’s favorite foods are Japchae and any type of meat.
– His favorite number is 10
– His favorite color is grey.
– They call him Blank Tae because of his blank expression.
– He has a habit of biting his nails and sticking out his tongue.
– V favorite items are computer, big dolls, clothes, shoes, accessories, and anything unique.
– V ranked 1st in the “Top 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2017”.

Jungkook
Stage Name: Jungkook (정국)
Full Name: Jeon Jeong-guk (전정국)
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Sub Rapper, Center, Maknae
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Birthplace: Busan
Hobbies: Drawing

bts, jungkook, and icon image combat boots, black aesthetic, and black image aesthetic, sirius black, and harry potter image aesthetic, black, and danish image

Facts:
– Before joining the group he was a handball player.
– His favorite foods are anything with flour (pizza, bread, etc)
– He likes the number 1
– His favorite color is black.
– He likes shoes and makeup.
– Jungkook ranked 13th in the “Top 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2017”.

If you want to read more abou them click here: http://kprofiles.com/bts-bangtan-boys-members-profile/
See you in my next post 😘
Kiss
~Sunflower