Abusive image
✨WARNING: This is going to be yet another long article due to my obsession!

Go Won reaally reminds me of Chuu's charisma. Go Won is very sweet whan she is smiling, but when she looks you with that face (from the picture above) makes you really feel that she is indeed part of LOOΠΔ.

Temporarily removed
The eleventh member Go Won appears where Yves and Chuu have met after denying the Garden of Eden.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ
gif, k-pop, and korean image

✨Quick Facts

Temporarily removed

Birth name: Park Chae Won (박채원)
Birth date: November 19, 2000 (17)
Birth place: Incheon, South Korea
Agency: BlockBerryCreative

note: this information is unconfirmed

✨Teaser images:

bbc, kpop, and loona image
<3, new, and yves image loona and go won image
chuu, loona, and kpop image Temporarily removed
girl, girl group, and go won image loona, gowon, and kpop image

Each member of the group has a color of their own and Go Won's color is Eden Green (officially), Mint Green (Color Signature):

gif, k-pop, and kpop image

Every member has also a corresponding animal and Go Won's one is a butterfly:

butterfly, blue, and kpop image

✨Music release:

Temporarily removed

✨The story for Go Won:

Go Won’s titled track ‘One&Only’ is about self-love.
kpop, loona, and go won image
Even when it feels like the existence of oneself seems irrelevant in the world and may feel very little among others, Go Won sings, “it’s not a coincidence that I’ve met myself” and emphasizes how she met herself, ‘one and only’, is precious.
aesthetic, eye makeup, and heejin image
‘See Saw’ the supporting track which is a duet of Chuu and Go Won. Chuu’s refreshing voice along with Go Won’s adolescent voice create the dynamic balance like riding a see-saw.
- loonatheworld, official YouTube channel of LOOΠΔ

MV:

✨Album Photoshoot:

Temporarily removed
Temporarily removed Temporarily removed Temporarily removed Temporarily removed loona, gowon, and kpop image gowon, loona, and kpop image
Temporarily removed
Temporarily removed Temporarily removed beautiful, girl, and kpop image loona, gowon, and kpop image loona, gowon, and kpop image loona, gowon, and kpop image

*✨note:quick facts were taken from http://loonatheworld.wikia.com/wiki/Go_Won

gif, k-pop, and gowon image

Stay true,
XOXO

✨Previous articles on this topic:

✨If you're interested: