get to know the bangtan boys.

hey guys! i'm back again with another article!
today i'm going to talk about each of the boys in bts individually.
enjoy, angels!

1. RM

bts, rm, and namjoon image

Birth Name: Kim Nam Joon
Stage Name: RM (previously Rap Monster)
Birthday: September 12, 1994
Position: Leader & Rapper
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Music
-He taught himself English


bts, suga, and yoongi image

Birth Name: Min Yoon Gi
Stage Name: Suga
Birthday: March 9, 1993
Position: Rapper
Specialties: Photography
Favorite Color: White
-He is a genius prodigy

3. JIN

bts, jin, and seokjin image

Birth Name: Kim Seok Jin
Stage Name: Jin
Birthday: December 4, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Face of the Group
Blood Type: O
Specialty: Cooking
Favorite Color: Pink
-He is a beautiful visual


bts, jhope, and jung hoseok image

Birth Name: Jung Ho Seok
Stage Name: J-Hope
Birthday: February 18, 1994
Position: Rapper & Dancer
Blood Type: A
Favorite Color: Green
-He is a ball of sunshine


bts, jimin, and park jimin image

Birth Name: Park Ji Min
Stage Name: Jimin
Birthday: October 13, 1995
Position: Vocalist & Dancer
Blood Type: A
Favorite Color: Light Blue
-He is a soft mochi

6. V

bts, v, and taehyung image

Birth Name: Kim Tae Hyung
Stage Name: V
Birthday: December 30, 1995
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Colors: Black & White
-The duality of Taehyung is unreal


bts, jungkook, and jeon jungkook image

Birth Name: Jeon Jung Kook
Stage Name: Jungkook
Birthday: September 1, 1997
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Drawing
Favorite Color: Red

thank you guys so much for reading! i love you all and i hope you have an amazing day!