WHO ARE THEY?

bts, jimin, and jungkook image

» A seven-member South Korean boy band formed by Big Hit Entertainment.

» They are also known as the Bangtan Boys.

» The members are (from the oldest one to the youngest one) Jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, V, and Jungkook.

» BTS debuted on June 13, 2013, under Big Hit Entertainment, with the lead single ‘No More Dream’ on album ‘2 Cool 4 Skool’.

» Their fans are called A.R.M.Y. (Adorable Representative MC for Youth)

» According to the members of BTS, their fans are the army who faithfully and tirelessly fight for them.

» BTS have a channel on YouTube called BANGTANTV (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLkAepWjdylmXSltofFvsYQ)

» They have 2 twitter accounts; @BTS_twt and @bts_bighit

» Their instagram account is @bts.bighitofficial

DISCOGRAPHY

Single album

jin, v, and suga image

1. 2COOL 4SKOOL

Mini albums

army, bangtan, and bts image

1. O! R U L8, 2?
2. SKOOL LUV AFFAIR
3. 화양연화 pt.1
4. 화양연화 pt.2
5. LOVE YOURSELF 承 'Her'

Full-length (korean) albums

aesthetic, album, and kpop image

1. DARK & WILD
2. WINGS

Full-lenght (Japanese) albums

army, japanese, and wake up image

1. WAKE UP
2. YOUTH
3. FACE YOURSELF

Special albums

bts, kpop, and jin image

1. 화양연화 Young Forever
2. YOU NEVER WALK ALONE

MEMBERS

(According to the cover, from left to right)

JIN

bts, jin, and kpop image army, bangtan, and jungkook image

Real name: Kim Seok Jin
Hangul: 김석진
Born: December 4, 1992

V (TAE-HYUNG)

army, bangtan, and jungkook image army, bangtan, and jungkook image

Real name: Kim Tae-hyung
Born: December 30, 1995

SUGA

army, bangtan, and jungkook image army, bangtan, and jungkook image

Real name: Min Yoon-gi
Hangul: 민윤기
Born: March 9, 1993

JUNGKOOK (GOLDEN MAKNAE)

bts, jungkook, and kpop image army, bangtan, and jungkook image

Real name: Jeon Jeong-guk
Hangul: 전정국
Born: September 1, 1997

RM

bts, rap monster, and namjoon image bts, rap monster, and namjoon image

Real name: Kim Nam-joon
Hangul: 김남준
Born: September 12, 1994

JIMIN

bts, chim chim, and park jimin image army, bangtan, and jungkook image

Real name: Park Jimin
Hangul: 박지민
Born: October 13, 1995

J HOPE

bts, jhope, and hoseok image bts, jhope, and hoseok image

Real name: Jung Hoseok
Hangul: 정호석
Born: February 18, 1994


✨Follow me for more BTS related articles:

Fiore
Fiore
@Wonkfallz  

✨Check some of my collections:

Arrivederci💖