stage name: Jimin (지민)
positio: lead vocalist, main dancer
birthday: 13/10/1995
birthplace: Busan
family: Dad, mom, younger Brother

5 facts about Jimin
- Pre-debut Jimin entered Bsan High School of Arts as the top student in mdern dance, but later trasferred to Korea ArtsHigh School with V (Taehyung)
- His favorite colors are blue and black
- His favorite number is 3
- Things he likes (3 things): Jeonggukkie, performing, receiving attention [profile written by Jimin]
- He prefers a sunny and cool weather