stage name: Jungkook (정국)
position: main vocalist, lead dancer, sub rapper, maknae
birthday: September 1, 1997 ( happy bday!!)
birthplace: Busan
family: Mom, dad. older Brother

5 + 1 facts about Kook:
- His role model is G-Dragon of BIGBANG
- Jungkook's nicknmaes are Jeon Jungkooie (suga calls him a lot), Golden maknae, kookie and nochu
- He is friends with GOT7s' Bambam & Yugyeom, Seventeen's DK, Mingyu & The8 and NCT's Jaehyun ('97 line)
- He lves reading comic books
- Jimin says that Jungkook smiles when he swears
- He decided to join Big Hit Entertainment for Rap Monster's rap

→ Today, in Korea, is Kookie's birthday