stage name: J-hope (제이홉)
position: Lead rapper, main dancer
birthday: February 18, 1994
birthplace: Gwangju
family: Mom, dad, older sister

5 facts about Hobi
- His favorite color is green
- He has a dog named Mickey
- Chose the name 'J-hope' as his stage name because he wants to be a source of light an hope to his fans
- He's the best dancer in BTS
- Pre-debut he was a part of a Street dance team