stage name: Suga (슈가)
position: Lead rapper
birthday: March 9, 1993
birthplace: Buk-gu, Daegu
family: Dad, mom, older Brother

5 facts about Suga
- He speaks with a satoori accent when he's nervous and when he cries
- Suga loves taking photos
- He loves playing basket
- His favourite food is meat
- August 16, 2016 he released the mixtape Agust D