Profile:

Real Name: Kim Hyun-ah
Age: 25
Born: June.06.1992 / Seoul,South Korea
Occupation: singer-songwriter,rapper
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/hyunah_aa/

hyuna and 4minute image

Music:

Music Videos:

1. Change (ft.Yong JunHyung) (2010) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G6JppjQSTh8
2. Bubble Pop (2011) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bw9CALKOvAI
3. Ice Cream (2012) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QlWZluzBNxM
4. Red (2014) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oTXCgR93zC8
5. Roll Deep (ft.Jung Ilhoon) (2015) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ib_1ATfr8wM
6. How's this? (2016) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y882AFjrSOM
7. Babe (2017) - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b9xndFqGJ4k

kpop hyuna hyuna girl Superthumb kpop kpop

Albums:

- Bubble Pop! (2011)
1. Attention
2. Bubble Pop!
3. Downtown
4. A Bitter Day
5. Just Follow

- Melting (2012)
1. Don't Fall Apart
2. Ice Cream
3. Unripe Apple
4. To My Boyfriend
5. Very hot

- A Talk (2014)
1. A Talk
2. French Kiss
3. Red
4. From When and Until When
5. Blacklist

- A+ (2015)
1. Run and Run
2. Roll Deep
3. Ice Ice
4. Get Out of my House
5. Serene

- A'wesome (2016)
1. U&Me
2. How's This?
3. Do it!
4. Morning Glory
5. Freaky
6. Wolf

- Following (2017)
1. Party(Follow me)
2. Babe
3. Purple
4. Dart
5. Mirror

kpop hyuna kpop korean hyuna Superthumb

Facts:

  • She has a tatoo on her left shoulder that says "My mother is the heart that keeps me alive"
  • She has two younger brothers, Hyunho and Hyunsuk.
  • She was in a group called 4Minute who disbands in 2016
  • Her favourite colour is yellow

More photos with Hyuna:

My Articles:

Article by @ralu_rose13