BTS, also known as Bangtan Boys, Bangtan Sonyeondan (방탄소년단) or Beyond The Scene, is a seven-member South Korean boy group formed by Big Hit Entertainment.

Debut: June 13, 2013

Debut Song: No More Dream

BTS fans are known as A.R.M.Y. which stands for "Adorable Representative M.C. for Youth".

Members:

kpop jin

Rap Monster ; 랩 몬스터

Real Name: Kim Namjoon ; 김남준
Birthday Date: September 12, 1994
Birth Place: Ilsan, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Main Rapper and Sub-vocalist
Fact: He's really smart!! He has an IQ of 148.

___

jin jin

Jin ; 진

Real Name: Kim Seokjin ; 김석진
Birthday Date: December 4, 1992
Birth Place: Gwacheon, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocal and Visual
Fact: He does lots of dad jokes.

___

kpop jin

Suga ; 슈가

Real Name: Min Yoongi ; 민윤기
Birthday Date: March 9, 1993
Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Rapper
Fact: He wants to be a rock in his next life.

___

jin jin

J-Hope ; 제이홉

Real Name: Jung Hoseok ; 정호석
Birthday Date: February 18, 1994
Birth Place: Gwangju, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper and Sub-vocalist
Fact: He's known for being a dance machine and the Golden Hyung.

___

jin jin

Jimin ; 지민

Real Name: Park Jimin ; 박지민
Birthday Date: October 13, 1995
Birth Place: Busan, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist and Lead Dancer
Fact: One of his nicknames is Mochi, because of how cute he is.

___

jin jin

V ; 뷔

Real Name: Kim Taehyung ; 김태형
Birthday Date: December 30, 1995
Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocalist and Visual
Fact: If he wasn't an idol, he wanted to be a farmer in his family's farm.

___

jin jin

Jungkook ; 정국

Real Name: Jeon Jungkook ; 전정국
Birthday Date: September 1, 1997
Birth Place: Busan, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper and Maknae
Fact: He's known for being the Golden Maknae, because there's nothing he can't do.

Discography:

♡ 2 Cool 4 Skool [2013]
♡ O!RUL8,2? [2013]
♡ Skool Luv Affair [2014]
♡ Dark & Wild [2014]
♡ Wake Up - Japanese Album [2015]
♡ The Most Beautiful Moment In Life Pt.1 [2015]
♡ The Most Beautiful Moment In Life Pt.2 [2015]
♡ The Most Beautiful Moment In Life: Young Forever [2016]
♡ Youth - Japanese Album [2016]
♡ Wings [2016]
♡ Wings You Never Walk Alone [2017]

Park Danbi xx

I hope you liked this small introduction to BTS ♡