Son Hyunwoo

Stage Name: Shownu/셔누
Real Name: Son Hyunwoo/손현우
Nicknames: Robot
Birthday: June 18, 1992
Birthplace: South Korea
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

lq pics of some hq ppl ; ) !!!!!!

Korean boygroup.
Starship Ent.
Debut: May, 14, 2015 (with Trespass)
Members: Son Hyunwoo (Shownu), Shin Hoseok (Wonho), Lee Minhyuk (Minhyuk), Yoo Kihyun (Kihyun), Chae Hyungwon (Hyungwon), Lee Jooheon (Jooheon), Im Changkyun (I.M)

— monsta x; starship entertainment
debut: 2015.05.14; song: trespass
leader: shownu. (son hyunwoo) // 7 members.

Monsta X (엑스 엑스) is a South Korean boygroup formed by Starship Entertainment in 2014. All chosen through the NO.Mercy reality show.
Shownu (셔누) • Son Hyunwoo (손현우) June 18, 1992
Wonho (원호) • Shin Hoseok (신호석) March 1, 1993
Minhyuk (민혁) • Lee Minhyuk (이민혁) November 3, 1993
Kihyun (기현) • Yoo Kihyun (유기현) November 22, 1993
Hyungwon (형원) • Chae Hyungwon (형원 형원) January 15, 1994
Jooheon (주헌) • Lee Jooheon (이주헌) October 6, 1994
I.M (아이엠) • Im Changkyun (임창균) January 26, 1996

kpop
9

@louuey “섹시한셔누 ϟ do not edit or crop logo. ”  

kpop
10

@louuey Shownu 셔누 [Monsta X] FY! MONSTA X  

mx
42

@louuey honestly joohyuk is so ideal it hurts but at least wonho is sketchy enough for realism to hit me??? with that being said WONHO LETS START A FAMI-