stage name: Jin (진)
position: Vocalist, Visual
birthday: December 4, 1992
birthplace: Gwacheon, Gyeonggi-do
family: parents, older Brother

5 facts about Jin
- He is the older member
- He is a very good cook
- Jin has a dog named JJanggu
- Jin can play the guitar and the piano
- Jin and Suga are roommates

p.s: The next is Yoongi